Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2693,896
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8701,162
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5472,826
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1763,838
ZhengzhouChina 9,7886,082
ZhijiangChina 10,1456,304
ZagrebCroatia 2,0691,286
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7441,084
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5341,575
ZahedanIran 6,2763,900
ZanjanIran 4,8843,035
ZacatecasMexico 8,7335,427
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9345,552
ZinderNiger 3,3912,107
ZhobPakistan 6,8694,269
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,7297,910
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7317,911
ZamoscPoland 2,7011,678
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2431,394
ZigalovoRussia 7,7204,797
ZiganskRussia 7,4394,623
ZyryankaRussia 8,1015,034
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 642399
ZurichSwitzerland 1,574978
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0914,407
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3552,085
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5252,190
ZitomirUkraine 3,0771,912
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3492,081
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3412,076
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4825,271
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6714,146
ZambeziZambia 6,8034,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -