Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4252,750
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7742,967
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6222,872
YaoundeCameroon 4,5112,803
YokoCameroon 4,3762,719
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6862,912
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8564,260
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8934,283
YanjiChina 9,8566,125
YichangChina 9,9816,202
YinchuanChina 9,0325,612
YiningChina 7,0304,369
YariguiesColombia 7,4254,614
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2863,906
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2783,901
YazdIran 5,5943,476
YakushimaJapan 11,1046,900
YamagataJapan 10,7306,668
YamaguchiJapan 10,7786,698
YokkaichiJapan 10,9226,787
YokohamaJapan 10,9916,830
YonagoJapan 10,7386,673
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2426,986
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5038,391
YeMyanmar 10,2416,364
YolaNigeria 4,0142,494
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5486,555
YurimaguasPeru 8,5825,333
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1583,205
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9096,158
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5843,470
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0625,010
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7904,841
York, PaUsa 5,6793,529
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9033,668
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -