Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,82511,077
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1677,561
WilliamtownAustralia 18,07211,230
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,63510,337
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0899,376
WoomeraAustralia 16,73910,402
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0029,323
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5492,827
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6144,731
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7974,845
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7823,593
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0293,746
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6434,128
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9684,330
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6484,131
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4607,743
WajimaJapan 10,6906,643
WakamatsuJapan 10,7936,707
WakayamaJapan 10,9346,795
WakkanaiJapan 10,0396,239
WajirKenya 6,4824,028
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4034,600
WindhoekNamibia 7,4634,637
WaihiNew Zealand 19,53312,138
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,51712,128
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,49212,112
WaimateNew Zealand 19,51112,124
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,58712,172
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,66512,220
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,69312,238
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,55112,149
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,65812,216
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,48112,106
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,59612,177
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,59012,174
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,54912,148
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,50112,118
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,70812,247
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,58812,172
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,70612,246
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,72012,254
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,72312,256
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,71912,254
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,84412,331
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,49912,117
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,61512,189
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,55212,150
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,61412,189
WintonNew Zealand 19,30211,995
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,56012,155
WarsawPoland 2,5961,614
WroclawPoland 2,2931,425
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1156,286
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9663,086
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2562,645
WauSudan 5,1073,173
WaddingtonUk 1,561970
Waco, TxUsa 7,7174,796
Wake IslandUsa 13,3808,314
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4584,634
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0644,390
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4193,989
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1745,080
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5624,078
Warren, OhUsa 5,9413,692
Warren, PaUsa 5,7443,569
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7994,225
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7343,563
Washington, IaUsa 6,7624,202
Washington, InUsa 6,4974,037
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0094,356
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4343,377
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8934,284
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4384,001
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1523,823
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1913,847
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5604,077
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0494,381
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7954,222
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6894,778
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3354,558
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9883,721
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6013,480
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6414,127
West Point, GaUsa 6,6724,146
West Point, NyUsa 5,4023,357
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3693,958
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6634,762
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3554,570
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0675,013
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5223,432
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8203,616
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1643,831
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6173,490
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1434,439
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6013,480
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5853,470
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0313,748
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1293,809
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7654,204
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5235,297
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5834,091
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2953,912
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4855,273
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2413,878
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8483,634
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0213,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -