Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3541,463
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9196,164
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6556,000
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0866,268
ViennaAustria 2,1541,338
VitebskBelarus 3,2802,039
VassourasBrazil 7,8614,885
VicosaBrazil 7,6594,760
VitoriaBrazil 7,4984,659
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9914,344
VarnaBulgaria 3,0121,872
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4173,366
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2045,098
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3074,541
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2484,504
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2595,132
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2985,156
ValdiviaChile 11,0556,870
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9746,820
VallenarChile 9,9906,208
ValparaisoChile 10,3766,448
VanguardiaColombia 7,6194,734
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9594,946
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3511,461
VestervigDenmark 2,2041,369
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3063,918
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2503,884
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3433,942
VilsandiEstonia 2,9361,825
VaasaFinland 3,2242,004
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6961,675
VeravalIndia 7,5984,721
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8885,523
ValentiaIreland 1,313816
VeniceItaly 1,7851,110
VeronaItaly 1,6701,038
VicenzaItaly 1,7251,072
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7341,078
ViterboItaly 1,7221,070
VolterraItaly 1,6321,014
VientianeLaos 10,3976,461
VarenaLithuania 2,8981,801
VilniusLithuania 2,9461,831
VeracruzMexico 8,4625,258
VlissingenNetherlands 1,554965
VaernesNorway 2,8811,790
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6821,667
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0362,508
VillarricaParaguay 8,8575,504
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8001,740
VanavaraRussia 7,1954,471
VasileviciRussia 3,1851,979
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3342,072
VerhojanskRussia 7,6104,729
ViljujskRussia 7,6474,752
VitimRussia 7,6894,778
Vize IslandRussia 5,5343,439
VladivostokRussia 9,9316,171
VolgogradRussia 4,2172,620
VologdaRussia 3,9462,452
VoronezRussia 3,8212,375
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6284,740
VytegraRussia 3,8042,364
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1765,081
ValenciaSpain 681423
ValladolidSpain 345215
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 228141
VisbySweden 2,7211,691
VanTurkey 4,3912,729
ValleyUk 1,480920
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0561,899
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9785,579
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1235,048
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2594,511
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4505,251
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0144,359
Vevay, InUsa 6,3633,954
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1774,460
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8734,893
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5304,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -