Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9947,453
UaupesBrazil 7,3964,596
UbatubaBrazil 8,0324,991
UberabaBrazil 7,8214,860
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7544,197
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4634,638
UpernavikGreenland 4,4232,749
UummannaqGreenland 4,1862,601
UdineItaly 1,8661,159
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8551,153
UenoJapan 10,9226,787
UnzendakeJapan 10,8606,749
UrakawaJapan 10,4076,467
UshibukaJapan 10,9006,773
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8866,765
UwajimaJapan 10,9186,785
UkmergeLithuania 2,9491,833
UtenaLithuania 3,0081,869
UlaangomMongolia 7,3634,575
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3285,175
UlgiiMongolia 7,2894,529
UliastaiMongolia 7,7794,834
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3914,593
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5745,328
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4336,483
UfaRussia 4,8983,043
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6793,529
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0635,010
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9805,580
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0084,976
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6752,905
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2595,754
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3305,176
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0995,033
Umm BeninSudan 5,1053,172
UmeňSweden 3,2222,002
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7826,700
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4606,500
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2346,359
UrfaTurkey 4,0612,524
UsakTurkey 3,2262,005
Uman’Ukraine 3,1711,971
UzgorodUkraine 2,5891,609
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8943,663
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0933,786
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5204,051
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1933,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -