Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5064,043
TiranaAlbania 2,3661,471
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3311,448
TebessaAlgeria 1,543959
TimimounAlgeria 1,452902
TindoufAlgeria 1,394866
TouggourtAlgeria 1,513940
TrelewArgentina 10,8866,765
TucumanArgentina 9,4865,894
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7939,814
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7929,813
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6349,715
TibooburraAustralia 17,07910,613
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,69410,374
TshaneBotswana 7,7994,846
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0414,375
TarauacaBrazil 8,3395,182
TauaBrazil 6,0923,786
TefeBrazil 7,4894,654
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3094,542
TeresinaBrazil 6,1403,816
TiriosBrazil 6,3723,959
TorresBrazil 8,8305,487
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0253,744
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1295,051
TriunfoBrazil 6,1523,823
TucuruiBrazil 6,4444,004
TuriacuBrazil 5,9843,719
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6843,532
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7594,822
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6664,142
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8944,284
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3893,970
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2013,854
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6503,511
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7033,544
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7193,554
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5443,445
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0033,730
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2242,625
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9376,796
TaiyuanChina 9,4815,892
TaoyuanChina 11,0836,887
TengchongChina 9,5415,929
TønderDenmark 2,0771,291
TylstrupDenmark 2,3041,432
TystofteDenmark 2,2161,377
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4123,984
TahrirEgypt 3,6662,278
TantaEgypt 3,6842,289
TallinEstonia 3,1311,946
TartuEstonia 3,1721,971
TampereFinland 3,2081,993
TurkuFinland 3,0831,916
ToulonFrance 1,231765
ToulouseFrance 893555
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9369,282
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9309,899
TchibanGabon 5,1793,218
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4112,741
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,585985
TamaleGhana 3,5032,177
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6441,643
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6701,659
TimehriGuyana 6,2023,854
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0645,011
TelaHonduras 7,9724,954
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0075,597
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0075,597
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6348,472
TabrizIran 4,6462,887
TeheranIran 5,1623,208
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9552,458
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1671,346
TarvisioItaly 1,9031,183
TermoliItaly 1,9641,221
TorinoItaly 1,422884
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,421883
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8171,129
TrevicoItaly 1,9911,237
TrevisoItaly 1,7761,104
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8961,178
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,418881
TabouIvory Coast 3,9802,473
TadotsuJapan 10,8696,754
TakadaJapan 10,7716,693
TakamatsuJapan 10,8786,760
TakayamaJapan 10,8286,728
TanegashimaJapan 11,0886,890
TatenoJapan 10,9466,802
TateyamaJapan 11,0456,863
TokushimaJapan 10,9256,789
TokyoJapan 10,9716,817
TomakomaiJapan 10,3236,415
TottoriJapan 10,7726,694
ToyamaJapan 10,7706,693
ToyookaJapan 10,7916,706
TsuJapan 10,9406,799
TsurugaJapan 10,8306,730
TsuyamaJapan 10,8036,713
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5373,441
TripoliLebanon 3,9192,436
TobrukLibya 3,0321,884
TripoliLibya 2,0951,302
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8361,762
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8155,478
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2395,741
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8925,526
ThyoloMalawi 7,7194,796
TawauMalaysia 12,6487,860
TessalitMali 2,3961,489
TimbuktuMali 2,6571,651
TombMali 2,6631,655
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4251,507
TacubayaMexico 8,6955,403
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3935,216
TarialanMongolia 7,9424,935
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7894,840
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0675,013
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5145,291
TangierMorocco 543338
TarfayaMorocco 1,428887
TazaMorocco 771479
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7606,065
TaungooMyanmar 9,8566,124
ThandweMyanmar 9,7246,042
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,93111,142
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,39312,051
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,50412,120
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,34812,023
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,68112,230
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,66912,223
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,59512,176
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,52812,135
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,35412,027
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,55312,150
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,58112,168
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,64512,208
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,50412,120
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,73612,264
TemukaNew Zealand 19,56412,157
TimaruNew Zealand 19,55812,154
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,78212,293
TahouaNiger 3,1101,932
TillaberyNiger 3,0461,893
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3776,448
TromsoNorway 3,6422,263
TrondheimNorway 2,8631,779
ThumraitOman 6,4273,994
TacnaPeru 9,0975,653
TarapotoPeru 8,6495,375
TrujilloPeru 8,9895,586
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5557,802
TorunPoland 2,4841,544
TimisoaraRomania 2,4751,538
TambovRussia 3,9642,463
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9383,690
TaraRussia 5,9633,705
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8603,642
TermezRussia 6,3663,956
TernejRussia 9,9186,163
TobolskRussia 5,5723,462
TomskRussia 6,5694,082
Tot’MaRussia 4,1162,558
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8503,014
TuapseRussia 3,8832,413
TuraRussia 6,8504,257
TurukhanskRussia 6,2683,895
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0403,132
TortosaSpain 755469
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3635,819
TokerSudan 5,0123,114
TartousSyria 3,9082,429
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1026,899
TaboraTanzania 6,5614,077
TakThailand 10,2176,349
TrangThailand 10,9656,814
TabligboTogo 3,8662,402
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5995,344
TunisTunisia 1,6601,032
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1103,176
TireeUk 1,8161,128
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7271,073
TernopilUkraine 2,8491,770
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4315,861
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6534,134
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1145,042
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7524,196
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7634,203
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7664,205
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9173,677
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1393,194
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1094,418
Temple, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3294,554
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9704,331
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1013,791
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7794,213
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1243,806
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1995,095
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1374,435
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5583,454
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8724,892
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4883,410
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7005,406
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3284,554
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8644,266
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4243,992
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3093,921
TumeremoVenezuela 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -