Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2743,898
ShkoderAlbania 2,3381,453
SkikdaAlgeria 1,379857
SaltaArgentina 9,3355,801
San AntonioArgentina 10,6726,632
San LuisArgentina 10,1046,279
San RafaelArgentina 10,3396,425
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2656,378
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5095,909
SarmientoArgentina 11,2887,015
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,08011,235
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,07811,234
SalzburgAustria 1,9011,181
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6032,860
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8062,986
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7402,946
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,9381,204
SaveBenin 3,7362,322
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5805,331
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2431,394
SalvadorBrazil 6,6844,154
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0685,635
SantaremBrazil 6,6724,146
SantosBrazil 8,1405,059
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0364,994
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8544,259
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0483,758
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7395,431
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0195,605
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8984,908
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9903,723
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3144,545
São PauloBrazil 8,1135,042
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9674,951
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2555,130
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5154,048
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5684,082
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6034,724
SobralBrazil 5,8673,646
SoureBrazil 6,0993,790
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8014,226
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4065,845
SurubimBrazil 6,0323,748
SadovoBulgaria 2,7811,728
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6521,648
SofiaBulgaria 2,6481,646
SiemreapCambodia 10,8526,744
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2112,617
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4964,658
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6272,876
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2955,155
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2153,241
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5532,830
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0914,406
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9533,699
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5262,812
Scott, SkCanada 7,1994,474
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5462,825
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4642,774
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0613,145
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1734,457
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3603,952
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2923,910
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3304,555
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0172,496
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4442,762
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2624,513
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2694,517
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1652,588
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,490926
SalCape Verde 2,9611,840
SantiagoChile 10,3916,457
SewellChile 10,4196,474
ShanghaiChina 10,5446,552
ShantouChina 10,9456,801
ShenyangChina 9,6966,025
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6984,784
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1664,453
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0845,023
SibenikCroatia 2,0391,267
SplitCroatia 2,0821,294
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3911,486
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1711,349
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2753,900
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2503,884
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2143,861
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2793,902
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1993,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3023,916
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3263,931
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3433,942
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3853,967
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1953,849
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2233,867
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3003,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3533,948
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2973,913
San GabrielEcuador 8,2315,115
SalloumEgypt 3,1541,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3062,054
SohagEgypt 3,9792,473
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0562,520
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2555,130
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2837,012
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6962,297
StrasbourgFrance 1,572977
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9283,684
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9613,704
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0632,525
SchleswigGermany 2,0771,291
StuttgartGermany 1,6831,046
SamosGreece 3,0471,893
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8051,743
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8861,794
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9412,449
SiguiriGuinea 3,2001,988
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1465,062
SzegedHungary 2,3911,486
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1481,335
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9151,811
SagarIndia 8,0955,030
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1324,432
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7909,191
SemnanIran 5,3393,318
ShahroudIran 5,4253,371
ShirazIran 5,5803,468
ShannonIreland 1,391864
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,392865
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0451,271
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2701,410
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,572977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,434891
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1151,314
SigonellaItaly 2,0381,267
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9272,440
SagaJapan 10,8116,718
SaigoJapan 10,6636,626
SakaiJapan 10,7236,663
SakataJapan 10,6456,615
SapporoJapan 10,2716,382
SaseboJapan 10,7936,707
SendaiJapan 10,7486,679
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9896,829
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7756,695
ShinjoJapan 10,6776,635
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0376,858
ShirakawaJapan 10,8406,736
ShizuokaJapan 10,9916,830
SumotoJapan 10,9136,781
SuttsuJapan 10,2626,377
SuwaJapan 10,8726,756
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9286,791
SavannakhetLaos 10,6646,627
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8951,799
SiluteLithuania 2,7601,715
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5131,562
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5505,313
SalimaMalawi 7,4604,636
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5277,784
SibuMalaysia 12,3407,668
SanMali 3,0081,869
SegouMali 2,9881,857
SikassoMali 3,2192,000
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4245,856
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5875,336
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3545,191
SainshandMongolia 8,7425,432
SafiMorocco 883549
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,216755
SittweMyanmar 9,4855,894
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,76412,282
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3011,430
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3672,714
SaiqOman 6,3863,969
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4764,024
SurOman 6,5754,086
SialkotPakistan 7,2044,476
SibbiPakistan 6,8484,255
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9815,581
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2455,745
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7147,901
SandomierzPoland 2,5991,615
SniezkaPoland 2,2021,368
SuwalkiPoland 2,7961,737
SzczecinPoland 2,2681,409
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 359223
Santa MariaPortugal 1,499931
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9683,709
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4755,888
Satu MareRomania 2,6201,628
SibiuRomania 2,6951,675
SulinaRomania 3,1381,950
SadrinskRussia 5,3563,328
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4472,142
SalekhardRussia 5,3263,310
SaratovRussia 4,2902,666
SejmcanRussia 8,4225,234
SelagoncyRussia 7,2134,482
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1356,298
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5975,342
SmolenskRussia 3,3812,101
SociRussia 3,9492,454
SortovalaRussia 3,5442,203
SuntarRussia 7,6564,758
SurgutRussia 5,7663,583
SverdlovskRussia 5,1583,205
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5682,838
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7533,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6842,911
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1855,086
SingaporeSingapore 11,7857,323
SliacSlovakia 2,3641,469
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2456,366
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8876,144
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 259161
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 630392
Santander, CantabriaSpain 528328
SevilleSpain 378235
SennarSudan 5,0423,133
ShambatSudan 4,7952,980
ShendiSudan 4,7892,976
StenseleSweden 3,2091,994
StockholmSweden 2,8171,750
StorlienSweden 2,9021,803
SundsvallSweden 3,0191,876
SantisSwitzerland 1,6221,008
SongeaTanzania 7,2434,501
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5776,573
SongkhlaThailand 11,0716,880
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4786,511
Surat ThaniThailand 10,8066,715
SurinThailand 10,7086,654
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4312,132
SokodeTogo 3,5982,236
SfaxTunisia 1,7871,110
SousseTunisia 1,7331,077
SamsunTurkey 3,7262,315
SiirtTurkey 4,2962,670
SivasTurkey 3,8272,378
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9243,681
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,095680
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0091,248
SarataUkraine 3,1261,943
SarnyUkraine 2,9481,832
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4852,166
SumyUkraine 3,5002,175
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0683,771
SaltoUruguay 9,4605,878
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9355,553
Safford, AzUsa 8,5775,330
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1193,181
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7204,176
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7664,205
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1934,470
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7414,189
Salem, InUsa 6,4213,990
Salem, OrUsa 8,5265,298
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1605,071
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9864,962
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9504,940
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0985,653
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0615,631
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9683,709
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1785,704
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1915,711
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1515,686
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3213,928
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9443,694
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4143,986
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4213,990
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2805,146
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2915,152
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2944,533
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1565,068
Selma, AlUsa 6,8904,281
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3243,308
Seymour, InUsa 6,4213,990
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3973,975
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5674,702
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4034,600
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9984,348
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9554,322
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3073,919
Southport, NcUsa 6,0533,761
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7484,193
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0373,751
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9294,306
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0124,979
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4994,039
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6524,134
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0804,399
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0575,628
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6634,140
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7654,204
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2603,890
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4023,357
State College, PaUsa 5,7103,548
State University, MsUsa 6,9904,344
State University, NmUsa 8,4295,238
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9283,684
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8394,871
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8174,236
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9685,573
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9014,288
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2333,252
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2594,511
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2823,904
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2735,141
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9474,317
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0514,382
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4783,404
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2173,863
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2514,506
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8314,245
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5764,086
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,521945
SocotraYemen 6,7614,201
SenangaZambia 7,0654,390
SerenjeZambia 7,1534,445
SeshekeZambia 7,2514,506
SolweziZambia 6,8404,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -