Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6405,990
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3555,813
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9656,193
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7847,323
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1105,661
RosarioArgentina 9,7496,058
RichmondAustralia 18,03011,204
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,29310,746
RecifeBrazil 6,0163,738
RemansoBrazil 6,5354,061
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2585,131
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8884,902
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5255,298
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8174,858
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4914,655
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3683,957
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0694,393
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0734,395
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8074,852
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0103,113
RuoqiangChina 7,8074,851
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3224,550
RandersDenmark 2,2491,397
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4243,992
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2343,874
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8027,956
RumipambaEcuador 8,4155,229
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0672,527
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1232,562
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8932,419
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8913,661
RostockGermany 2,1781,354
RhodesGreece 3,1891,982
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9571,837
ReykhólarIceland 2,9421,828
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8021,741
RamsarIran 5,0543,141
RashtIran 4,9503,076
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,355842
RadicofaniItaly 1,7011,057
Resia PassItaly 1,6871,049
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7791,106
RivoltoItaly 1,8491,149
Rolle PassItaly 1,7641,096
RomeItaly 1,7581,093
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7371,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8781,167
RumoiJapan 10,1896,332
RigaLatvia 2,9751,849
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8591,777
RodriguesMauritius 9,9636,191
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7044,787
RabatMorocco 700435
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9936,210
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0904,406
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,81412,313
RangioraNew Zealand 19,66112,218
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,80112,304
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,55412,151
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,52012,130
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,54712,147
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,40112,056
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,59512,177
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,38112,044
RivasNicaragua 8,1295,051
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0454,378
RebolyRussia 3,6512,269
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8892,417
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3613,331
RagaSudan 4,8803,032
RashadSudan 4,9783,094
RenkSudan 5,1193,181
RumbekSudan 5,3013,294
RanongThailand 10,6996,648
Roi EtThailand 10,6286,604
RizeTurkey 4,0752,532
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9793,715
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1561,961
RomnyUkraine 3,4142,122
RovnoUkraine 2,9001,802
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0863,782
RochaUruguay 9,5465,932
Racine, WiUsa 6,3633,954
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0193,740
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3654,577
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3664,577
Reading, PaUsa 5,5803,468
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8545,502
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6864,776
Redding, CaUsa 8,8295,487
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9915,587
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7535,439
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3933,973
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8223,618
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8223,618
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0393,753
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6404,126
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5953,477
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9364,310
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4864,031
Rockville, InUsa 6,4454,005
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9224,302
Rome, GaUsa 6,6154,111
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6124,109
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6755,391
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1595,070
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6463,508
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7434,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -