Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1553,825
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6672,900
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7052,924
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,9543,700
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6273,497
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,9963,105
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8784,896
QuinteroChile 10,3996,462
QingdaoChina 10,0486,244
QiqiharChina 9,1975,715
QuitoEcuador 8,3435,184
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,43012,074
QuettaPakistan 6,7254,179
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7074,168
Quang TriVietnam 10,8386,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -