Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,66410,355
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0956,273
ParanaArgentina 9,6315,985
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2555,751
PehuajoArgentina 10,0716,258
PergaminoArgentina 9,8236,104
PigeArgentina 10,2506,369
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8206,102
PosadasArgentina 8,9785,579
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1915,712
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2856,391
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7786,076
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5659,051
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,515941
ParakouBenin 3,5992,237
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2413,878
ParacatuBrazil 7,5234,675
ParanaBrazil 7,1364,435
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4045,222
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9984,970
ParintinsBrazil 6,8364,248
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8913,661
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8645,508
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6364,745
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3383,938
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3103,921
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1144,421
PeixeBrazil 7,1314,431
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4243,992
PicosBrazil 6,2543,886
PiraiBrazil 7,8954,906
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5114,668
PompeuBrazil 7,6164,733
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5225,296
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4404,002
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6045,347
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8724,892
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9695,574
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0104,356
PosseBrazil 7,1994,473
PlevenBulgaria 2,7421,704
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7661,719
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0716,880
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4004,598
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5613,456
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4583,392
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6023,481
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1243,805
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0742,532
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7094,169
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9694,330
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8224,861
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1505,064
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8934,283
ParronChile 10,4526,495
Puerto AysenChile 11,4677,125
Puerto MonttChile 11,1766,945
Punta ArenasChile 11,9687,437
PingbianChina 10,0566,249
PeralesColombia 7,7264,801
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9674,330
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1455,062
PragueCzech Republic 2,0781,291
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4804,027
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2673,894
PoloDominican Republic 6,4384,001
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2673,895
PichilingueEcuador 8,4935,278
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5725,327
PuyoEcuador 8,3995,219
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7642,339
ParisFrance 1,279795
PerpignanFrance 980609
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5727,812
Port-GentilGabon 4,8693,026
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3275,796
PotsdamGermany 2,1201,318
PatrasGreece 2,5921,611
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9263,061
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2522,021
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7413,568
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5084,044
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6944,781
PecsHungary 2,2451,395
PambanIndia 9,1425,681
PuneIndia 8,0485,001
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6587,245
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3247,658
PadovaItaly 1,7481,086
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7041,059
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8821,169
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8621,157
PantelleriaItaly 1,8081,123
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6131,002
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,520944
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7621,095
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8971,179
PiacenzaItaly 1,570976
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,598993
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7601,094
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8021,120
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0431,270
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7551,090
PrizziItaly 1,9021,182
PakseLaos 10,8616,749
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1856,951
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5585,940
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5945,962
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5949,069
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3131,437
PatheinMyanmar 9,8836,141
PutaoMyanmar 9,2965,777
PyiMyanmar 9,7676,069
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,79211,056
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,54212,144
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,67412,226
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,67412,226
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,71912,253
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,46012,093
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,62712,197
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7594,821
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2232,624
PohangNorth Korea 10,5036,527
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0526,247
PadidanPakistan 7,0324,370
PanjgurPakistan 6,6914,158
ParachinarPakistan 6,7724,208
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7434,190
PeshawarPakistan 6,8844,278
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8329,838
PilarParaguay 9,0695,636
PiscoPeru 9,1975,715
PiuraPeru 8,8935,526
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5775,330
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2527,614
PoznanPoland 2,3471,459
PrzemyslPoland 2,6491,646
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7647
PortalegrePortugal 13282
Porto Portugal 10565
PavelecRussia 3,8292,380
PecoraRussia 4,8993,044
PermRussia 4,8783,031
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5675,945
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7222,313
PjatigorskRussia 4,1942,606
PoronajskRussia 9,6876,020
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7782,348
Providenja BayRussia 8,3105,164
PskovRussia 3,2552,023
PodorSenegal 2,6931,674
PopradSlovakia 2,4531,524
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9575,566
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2525,128
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 952592
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2835,768
Port SudanSudan 4,8893,038
ParamariboSuriname 6,0173,739
PiteňSweden 3,3732,096
PalmyraSyria 4,1262,564
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5319,651
PhetchabunThailand 10,4066,467
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3116,407
PhraeThailand 10,2006,339
PhuketThailand 10,8396,736
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8136,719
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6076,591
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6546,620
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1343,812
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,177732
PoltavaUkraine 3,4882,167
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5045,906
PradoUruguay 9,6766,013
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6275,982
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5734,085
Pana, IlUsa 6,6334,122
Paoli, InUsa 6,4213,990
Paris, IlUsa 6,5204,051
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6594,138
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1124,420
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7504,816
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5204,673
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3344,557
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1094,418
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2305,114
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9954,347
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6104,107
Perry, OkUsa 7,4244,613
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5473,447
Philo, OhUsa 6,0653,769
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6895,399
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1564,447
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1524,444
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5834,091
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9043,669
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4023,357
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1113,176
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9704,331
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0515,003
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5834,091
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5414,065
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9164,298
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2865,149
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5744,706
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4793,405
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2865,149
Portage, WiUsa 6,3883,969
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0173,117
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4505,251
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5894,095
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2424,501
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9374,932
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6923,537
Princeton, InUsa 6,6274,118
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1733,214
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8234,861
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0104,356
PetaukeZambia 7,3104,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -