Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 852529
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9531,214
OranArgentina 9,1145,664
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3518,918
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,41610,201
OstendeBelgium 1,505935
ObidosBrazil 6,6874,156
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1691,970
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3603,331
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3603,331
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1086,903
OdenseDenmark 2,1841,357
OtavaloEcuador 8,2955,155
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,65710,972
OuluFinland 3,4902,169
OroomiehIran 4,5622,835
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,513940
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4152,122
ObihiroJapan 10,3436,427
OfunatoJapan 10,6936,645
OitaJapan 10,8756,758
OkayamaJapan 10,8386,735
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2857,013
OmaezakiJapan 11,0216,848
OmuJapan 10,1636,315
OnahamaJapan 10,8826,762
OsakaJapan 10,9046,776
OshimaJapan 11,0506,867
OtaruJapan 10,2486,368
OwaseJapan 10,9946,832
OuarzazateMorocco 1,039646
OujoaMorocco 829515
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,81611,071
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,69512,239
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,51512,127
OphirNew Zealand 19,44512,083
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,47212,100
OtautauNew Zealand 19,29111,987
OcotalNicaragua 8,0304,990
OrlandNorway 2,8661,781
OsloNorway 2,5641,593
OhotskRussia 8,6405,369
OkhotskRussia 8,6405,369
OlekminskRussia 7,9004,909
OlenekRussia 6,9834,340
OmskRussia 5,9763,713
OnegaRussia 3,9832,475
OrenburgRussia 4,9063,049
OymyakonRussia 8,2375,118
OviedoSpain 408254
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9691,845
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1211,318
OdessaUkraine 3,2091,994
OvrucUkraine 3,0971,924
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4434,004
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1344,433
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8813,655
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2045,098
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2633,892
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3223,307
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5074,665
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0954,409
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3615,195
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0264,366
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0314,369
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4974,037
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6384,125
Orono, MeUsa 4,8723,028
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3543,948
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4943,414
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5414,065
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0954,409
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5784,087
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0863,782
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2594,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -