Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6064,105
NeuquenArgentina 10,6876,641
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9796,201
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,73011,639
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,16310,044
Nowra RanAustralia 18,07411,232
NuriootpaAustralia 17,08210,615
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5204,051
NatitingouBenin 3,4602,150
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7964,844
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2552,644
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2922,667
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2022,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2455,124
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2322,630
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8122,990
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1454,440
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1424,438
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5953,477
N’DjamenaChad 3,8732,407
NanchangChina 10,4486,493
NanjingChina 10,3246,415
NanningChina 10,4386,486
NicosiaCyprus 3,6772,285
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2271,384
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2313,872
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4233,992
NegeleEthiopia 6,1503,822
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,45610,848
NandiFiji 17,45610,848
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1741,973
NancyFrance 1,492927
NantesFrance 946588
NiceFrance 1,345836
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1791,354
NurembergGermany 1,8441,146
NurnbergGermany 1,8421,144
NaxosGreece 2,9361,825
NanortalikGreenland 3,3592,087
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4172,124
NordGreenland 4,6152,868
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8492,392
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6082,242
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3055,161
New DelhiIndia 7,6604,760
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9141,189
NaganoJapan 10,8136,719
NagasakiJapan 10,8416,737
NagoJapan 11,3257,037
NagoyaJapan 10,9156,783
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3477,051
NaraJapan 10,9166,783
NazeJapan 11,2376,983
NemuroJapan 10,3676,442
NiigataJapan 10,7186,660
NikkoJapan 10,8546,745
NobeokaJapan 10,9406,798
NairobiKenya 6,4954,036
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2888,879
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7964,223
NidaLithuania 2,7321,698
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3375,181
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9625,569
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2464,503
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3644,576
NaraMali 2,7861,731
NioroMali 2,7781,726
NemaMauritania 2,6251,631
NouakchottMauritania 2,5621,592
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,96411,163
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,55412,151
NelsonNew Zealand 19,83312,325
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,75512,276
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,64412,207
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1245,048
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5642,215
NiameyNiger 3,1451,954
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5032,177
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9442,451
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3982,733
NawabshahPakistan 7,0894,405
NokkundiPakistan 6,4694,020
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7485,436
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0007,457
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7382,944
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6615,382
NikolaevRussia 3,2972,049
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2195,729
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3945,837
NizneangarskRussia 7,8494,878
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4114,605
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0913,164
NovgorodRussia 3,4422,139
NovosibirskRussia 6,5314,058
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4385,865
No. 6Sudan 4,4272,751
NyalaSudan 4,5152,806
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6056,590
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3866,454
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,9146,782
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1976,337
NarathiwatThailand 11,2266,976
NigdeTurkey 3,6902,293
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2393,255
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4832,165
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1593,827
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1593,827
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6134,109
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2664,515
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1394,436
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1293,187
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4593,392
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8653,644
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6734,147
New London, WiUsa 6,3503,946
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2514,506
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2724,519
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7414,189
New YorkUsa 5,4023,357
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3993,355
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4043,358
Newark, NjUsa 5,4273,373
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0793,778
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3753,962
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3634,575
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6724,146
Newport, TnUsa 6,3473,944
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2005,095
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7613,580
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0964,409
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7145,415
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2044,477
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3754,583
Norton, KsUsa 7,3964,596
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0523,761
NdolaZambia 7,0434,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -