Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2373,876
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3883,970
MilianaAlgeria 1,024636
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5174,049
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8229,832
Malarg EArgentina 10,4866,516
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9116,780
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0276,231
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8086,095
MendozaArgentina 10,2256,354
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2176,349
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3365,801
Mackay MoAustralia 17,01810,575
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,16711,289
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7089,140
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9439,286
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,69210,994
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,70711,004
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,33210,771
Mount GambierAustralia 17,35010,781
Mount IsaAustralia 16,28210,118
MuharraqBahrain 5,6003,480
MinskBelarus 3,0801,914
MogilevBelarus 3,2382,012
MaunBotswana 7,4604,635
MacapaBrazil 6,2043,855
MacauBrazil 5,8063,608
MaceioBrazil 6,2153,862
MachadoBrazil 7,9014,910
ManausBrazil 7,1174,423
MarabaBrazil 6,5544,073
MaringaBrazil 8,3885,212
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5924,097
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0994,411
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4664,018
MonteiroBrazil 6,1023,792
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3154,546
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8943,662
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6424,127
MamfeCameroon 4,2222,623
MarouaCameroon 3,9892,479
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3503,324
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5004,661
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5814,711
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4564,633
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2215,109
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5172,807
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7182,932
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1863,223
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2133,239
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1324,432
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5033,419
Morden, MbCanada 6,7364,186
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6413,505
MoundouChad 4,2712,654
MatecanaColombia 7,7464,814
MoroniComoros 7,8424,873
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3221,443
MarstalDenmark 2,1471,334
Melville HallDominica 5,7733,588
MichesDominican Republic 6,1903,847
MocaDominican Republic 6,2893,908
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3403,940
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3523,947
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2663,894
MilagroEcuador 8,5805,332
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3372,074
MinyaEgypt 3,8092,367
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4042,737
MassawaEritrea 5,3523,326
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4361,514
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9501,833
MarseilleFrance 1,183735
MontpellierFrance 1,089677
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1123,798
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7029,136
MakokouGabon 4,9043,047
MayumbaGabon 5,2243,246
MitzicGabon 4,8242,998
MkamboGabon 4,9063,049
MoandaGabon 5,1343,190
MouilaGabon 5,0773,155
MagdeburgGermany 2,0191,255
MunichGermany 1,8391,143
MünsterGermany 1,7921,113
MethoniGreece 2,6331,636
MilosGreece 2,8701,783
MitiliniGreece 2,9801,852
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9751,849
MacentaGuinea 3,5232,189
MamouGuinea 3,3372,074
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3237,657
MiskolcHungary 2,4661,533
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5215,295
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7964,845
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9364,932
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8175,479
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3888,320
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2318,843
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1856,951
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3269,524
MashhadIran 5,8103,611
Malin HeadIreland 1,6881,049
M. CalamitaItaly 1,588987
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1371,328
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0691,286
MilanItaly 1,551964
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,516942
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6491,025
ManIvory Coast 3,6502,268
MaebashiJapan 10,8716,756
MaizuruJapan 10,8206,724
MakurazakiJapan 11,0026,837
MatsueJapan 10,7246,664
MatsumotoJapan 10,8466,740
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8686,754
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5687,189
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6167,840
MishimaJapan 10,9976,834
MitoJapan 10,9256,789
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1206,910
MiyakoJapan 10,6426,613
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3437,049
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9956,833
MiyazakiJapan 10,9916,830
MombetsuJapan 10,1986,337
MoriokaJapan 10,6106,593
MuroranJapan 10,3366,423
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9886,828
MutsuJapan 10,4496,493
Ma’AnJordan 4,1222,561
MafraqJordan 4,0522,518
MombasaKenya 6,9294,306
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6975,405
MaseruLesotho 8,5715,326
MonroviaLiberia 3,7802,349
MisratahLibya 2,2691,410
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3975,218
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4455,248
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0045,595
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6585,380
MakhangaMalawi 7,7484,815
MangochiMalawi 7,5634,700
MwmosaMalawi 7,7354,806
MzimbaMalawi 7,2294,492
MzuzuMalawi 7,2144,483
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5757,193
MersingMalaysia 11,6917,265
MiriMalaysia 12,3487,673
MaleMaldives 9,0225,606
MenakaMali 2,8941,798
MoptiMali 2,8861,794
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7579,170
MazatlanMexico 9,0055,596
MeridaMexico 7,8024,848
Mexico CityMexico 8,6955,403
MonterreyMexico 8,3535,191
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8375,492
MaantyMongolia 8,4095,226
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4645,259
MatadMongolia 8,8375,491
MurenMongolia 7,8364,869
MarrakechMorocco 955593
MeknesMorocco 747464
MideltMorocco 898558
MaputoMozambique 8,4865,273
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9534,942
MandalayMyanmar 9,5985,964
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6636,005
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5126,532
MindatMyanmar 9,4775,889
MonywaMyanmar 9,5155,913
MyeikMyanmar 10,5126,532
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4425,868
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6171,005
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,37112,037
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,78512,294
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,56312,157
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,43412,077
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,54312,144
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,70812,247
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,76612,283
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,85712,339
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,83612,326
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,60512,183
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,63012,198
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1195,045
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1205,046
MagariaNiger 3,4652,153
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5982,236
MaradiNiger 3,3342,072
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7912,356
MakurdiNigeria 3,9832,475
MinnaNigeria 3,7072,304
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4746,509
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2302,007
MajisOman 6,2163,863
MasirahOman 6,6444,129
Muscat  Oman 6,4093,983
MultanPakistan 7,0964,410
MurreePakistan 7,0294,368
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3489,538
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7785,454
MoyobambaPeru 8,6615,382
MactanPhilippines 12,5667,809
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9927,452
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 213133
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0923,164
MagadanRussia 8,7605,443
MahackalaRussia 4,5722,841
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8232,997
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8242,998
MarkovoRussia 8,3525,190
MinusinskRussia 7,0984,411
MogocaRussia 8,4535,253
MoscowRussia 3,7472,329
MurmanskRussia 4,0142,494
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7742,967
MatamSenegal 2,7721,723
MogadishuSomalia 6,8604,263
MadridSpain 412256
Madrid (b)Spain 401249
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,074667
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 519323
MelillaSpain 727452
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 709441
MalakalSudan 5,2123,239
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4545,253
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,417881
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9436,179
Mae SariangThailand 10,0256,230
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1846,328
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6706,630
MalatyaTurkey 3,9582,459
MersinTurkey 3,7272,316
MuglaTurkey 3,1851,979
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,538956
ManstonUk 1,449900
MeloUruguay 9,3415,804
MercedesUruguay 9,6285,983
MontevideoUruguay 9,6756,012
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5814,089
Madison, FlUsa 6,6254,117
Madison, InUsa 6,3453,943
Madison, NeUsa 7,0644,390
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4554,011
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2414,500
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2873,907
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8164,236
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4894,032
Marion, InUsa 6,3183,926
Marion, NcUsa 6,2683,895
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1643,830
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8033,606
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1805,083
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0713,772
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4425,246
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6634,140
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5824,090
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3284,553
Medford, WiUsa 6,4263,993
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0284,368
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9484,317
Mena, ArUsa 7,2594,511
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0104,356
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6564,758
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8734,271
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7224,177
Midland, TxUsa 8,0755,018
Milan, MnUsa 6,8254,241
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8564,261
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3914,593
Milford, DeUsa 5,5673,459
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5114,046
Millen, GaUsa 6,4384,000
Millport, OhUsa 5,9413,692
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1303,188
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3613,953
Minden, NeUsa 7,2644,514
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6404,126
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5494,070
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8624,886
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0694,392
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6294,119
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6894,156
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2103,859
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8254,241
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8244,241
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0865,025
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5223,432
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9203,679
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2683,895
Moro, OrUsa 8,4055,223
Morris, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5704,082
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1373,814
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9993,728
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7294,181
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0993,790
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0703,151
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7034,166
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6224,115
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2303,871
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3174,547
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5974,100
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9964,347
MaracayVenezuela 6,6784,150
MaturinVenezuela 6,3483,944
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9834,339
MeridaVenezuela 7,0914,407
MagoyeZambia 7,2744,520
MansaZambia 6,8734,271
MbalaZambia 6,8104,232
MfuweZambia 7,2564,509
MisamfuZambia 6,9214,301
MonguZambia 6,9754,334
MpikaZambia 7,0994,411
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3294,554
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2654,514
MumbwaZambia 7,1614,450
MwinilungaZambia 6,6954,160
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -