Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 866538
LuandaAngola 5,8903,660
LuenaAngola 6,4764,024
La PlataArgentina 9,7746,074
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1095,661
La RiojaArgentina 9,8046,093
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0036,216
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8297,351
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0115,600
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,96511,164
LavertonAustralia 17,69110,993
LearmonthAustralia 14,3028,887
LongreachAustralia 16,85310,473
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,85310,472
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,53511,518
Low HeadAustralia 17,92511,139
LinzAustria 1,9991,242
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2741,413
LerwickUk 2,2731,412
La PazBolivia 8,8225,482
LavrasBrazil 7,8124,855
LencoisBrazil 6,7824,215
LinharesBrazil 7,3944,595
LondrinaBrazil 8,3435,184
LomBulgaria 2,6291,634
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8364,248
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9093,672
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4574,012
Langara, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9433,693
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5964,720
London, OnCanada 5,8603,641
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9713,089
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5164,049
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0424,997
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,508937
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1316,295
LanzhouChina 9,0735,638
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6635,383
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3684,578
LimonCosta Rica 7,9914,966
LarnacaCyprus 3,7172,310
LimassolCyprus 3,6752,284
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8504,257
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2083,858
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1341,326
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2993,914
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2793,902
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2933,910
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4025,221
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6915,401
LuxorEgypt 4,1182,559
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2815,146
Laucala BayFiji 17,47710,860
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3922,108
Le MansFrance 1,099683
LilleFrance 1,458906
LyonFrance 1,245774
LambarnGabon 4,9273,061
LastourvilleGabon 5,0403,132
LibrevilleGabon 4,7732,966
LeipzigGermany 2,0251,259
LindenbergGermany 2,1731,350
LamiaGreece 2,6341,637
LarissaGreece 2,6161,625
LemnosGreece 2,8321,760
LimnosGreece 2,8451,768
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7403,567
LabeGuinea 3,2352,010
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4737,751
La CeibaHonduras 7,9194,921
La MesaHonduras 8,0284,989
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3394,560
LudhianaIndia 7,4144,607
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9131,189
LatinaItaly 1,7931,114
LatronicoItaly 2,0691,286
LecceItaly 2,2451,395
LodwarKenya 6,0393,753
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2146,347
LiepajaLatvia 2,7921,735
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8171,751
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,551964
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4401,516
LabuanMalaysia 12,3667,684
LuqaMalta 2,0561,277
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8153,613
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2305,736
LashioMyanmar 9,6525,998
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,66312,219
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,48912,111
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,80912,309
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,58112,168
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,70012,242
LincolnNew Zealand 19,62512,195
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,71412,250
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,71412,250
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,71412,250
LagosNigeria 3,9172,434
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5621,592
LillehammerNorway 2,6551,650
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2464,503
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6345,365
LimaPeru 9,1335,676
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3007,643
LisbonPortugal 177110
LeninbadRussia 6,3983,976
LevsiRussia 5,3933,351
LungiSierra Leone 3,5442,202
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9611,219
LanzaroteSpain 1,338831
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 565351
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,543959
LuganoSwitzerland 1,546961
LatakiaSyria 3,8722,406
LampangThailand 10,1396,300
LoeiThailand 10,3726,445
Lop BuriThailand 10,4926,520
LomeTogo 3,9052,427
LeemingUk 1,6491,025
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2741,413
London, EnglandUk 1,399869
London-GatwickUk 1,377856
LynehamUk 1,350839
L’VovUkraine 2,7321,698
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1701,970
LozovajaUkraine 3,6162,247
LubnyUkraine 3,3792,100
LuckUkraine 2,8591,776
LuganskUkraine 3,8332,382
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5554,073
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6894,156
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3964,596
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4994,660
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6844,153
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2723,276
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0124,979
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0804,399
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8284,864
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5694,082
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8104,853
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7404,189
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7064,789
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1615,072
Larned, KsUsa 7,4484,628
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7364,807
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7115,413
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7243,557
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0954,409
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0923,164
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9364,310
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0054,353
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0214,363
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5834,091
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5254,054
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2683,895
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7174,174
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0533,761
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0725,016
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9803,095
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0214,363
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9753,713
Libby, MtUsa 7,8454,875
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1134,420
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8033,606
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9054,291
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1394,436
Llano, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0825,644
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0705,636
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0905,648
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2165,105
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9493,697
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4444,004
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9904,344
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2454,502
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4043,358
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9344,930
Luling, TxUsa 7,8764,894
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5304,679
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9783,715
LivingstoneZambia 7,3594,573
LundaziZambia 7,2414,499
LusakaZambia 7,2644,514
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -