Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6654,141
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5684,081
KhostAfghanistan 6,7914,220
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5244,054
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2497,611
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4199,581
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9611,219
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5602,834
KandiBenin 3,4192,125
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6913,536
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6933,538
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9444,937
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4674,018
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4713,400
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1944,471
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5624,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6082,863
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2273,248
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9194,299
KashiChina 6,9054,291
KunmingChina 9,8556,124
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5223,432
KhargaEgypt 3,9502,455
KosseirEgypt 4,2192,622
KajaaniFinland 3,5422,201
KuopioFinland 3,4642,153
KuusamoFinland 3,7002,300
KarlsruheGermany 1,6451,022
KasselGermany 1,8461,147
KonstanzGermany 1,6301,013
KumasiGhana 3,7842,352
KalamataGreece 2,6521,648
KerkiraGreece 2,4061,495
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7631,717
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9432,450
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4492,143
KankanGuinea 3,3172,061
KindiaGuinea 3,3812,101
KissidougouGuinea 3,4272,130
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4577,741
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8736,756
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8746,757
KeszthelyHungary 2,1811,355
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6981,676
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9545,564
KotaIndia 7,7734,830
KozhikodeIndia 8,7135,414
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2418,850
KermanIran 5,9063,670
KermanshahIran 4,8783,031
Khoram AbadIran 5,0163,117
KilkennyIreland 1,381858
KingstonJamaica 6,9164,298
KagoshimaJapan 10,9866,827
KanazawaJapan 10,7606,686
KaruizawaJapan 10,8586,747
KatsuuraJapan 11,0456,863
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9526,806
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1166,286
KobeJapan 10,8906,767
KochiJapan 10,9306,792
KofuJapan 10,9276,790
KumagayaJapan 10,9096,779
KumamotoJapan 10,8736,757
KumejimaJapan 11,2877,014
KureJapan 10,8216,724
KushiroJapan 10,3706,444
KutchanJapan 10,2696,381
KyotoJapan 10,8806,761
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8294,243
KitaleKenya 6,1733,836
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2063,235
KufraLibya 3,4442,140
KaunasLithuania 2,8791,789
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7581,714
KybartaiLithuania 2,8061,744
KarongaMalawi 7,0694,393
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2837,011
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3757,690
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4547,118
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4117,091
KuantanMalaysia 11,5407,171
KuchingMalaysia 12,2887,636
KayesMali 2,8801,790
KeniebaMali 3,0541,898
KidalMali 2,5941,612
KitaMali 3,0191,876
KoutiaMali 3,1061,930
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5599,047
KisinevMoldova 3,0721,909
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9405,555
KhatgalMongolia 7,7784,834
KhovdMongolia 7,4464,627
KhujirtMongolia 8,1815,084
KhutagMongolia 7,9934,967
KenitraMorocco 675420
KalewaMyanmar 9,3705,823
KathaMyanmar 9,4525,874
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6976,647
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5915,960
KengtungMyanmar 9,9166,162
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2695,760
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9114,916
KathmanduNepal 8,3615,196
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,72311,013
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,71312,250
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,54312,144
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,69912,241
KarioiNew Zealand 19,67112,224
KawerauNew Zealand 19,51712,128
KopuaNew Zealand 19,61812,191
KanoNigeria 3,5432,202
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3176,411
KarasjokNorway 3,8062,365
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5891,609
KristiansandNorway 2,3121,437
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7631,717
KhasabOman 6,0773,776
KarachiPakistan 7,0644,390
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0714,394
KhanpurPakistan 7,1304,431
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8484,256
KororPalau 13,5048,391
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4381,515
KlodzkoPoland 2,2471,396
KoszalinPoland 2,4001,492
KrakowPoland 2,4501,522
KalakanRussia 8,2145,104
KaliningradRussia 2,6791,665
KamenskoeRussia 8,5855,335
KandalaksaRussia 3,8892,417
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3732,718
KazanRussia 4,4702,778
KemRussia 3,8712,405
KerchRussia 3,6542,270
KhabarovskRussia 9,5185,915
KirenskRussia 7,6314,742
KirovRussia 4,4912,791
KljuciRussia 9,2355,739
KolpasevRussia 6,3753,961
KorfRussia 8,8235,483
KostromaRussia 3,9672,465
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8714,270
KotlasRussia 4,3472,701
KrasnodarRussia 3,8712,406
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2233,245
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9893,100
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0234,364
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1873,223
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5732,842
KurganRussia 5,4793,405
KurskRussia 3,6092,243
KyraRussia 8,4585,256
KigaliRwanda 6,1053,794
KoldaSenegal 3,1051,930
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4192,124
KosiceSlovakia 2,5181,564
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4045,222
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0546,247
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3685,822
KadugliSudan 4,9503,076
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5272,813
KassalaSudan 5,1173,180
KhartoumSudan 4,8012,984
KostiSudan 4,9983,106
KalmarSweden 2,5591,590
KaresuandoSweden 3,6392,261
KarlstadSweden 2,6221,629
KristianstadSweden 2,4081,496
KamishliSyria 4,2682,652
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4656,503
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9006,773
Khon KaenThailand 10,5306,543
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6316,606
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5926,582
KairouanTunisia 1,6951,054
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8912,418
KarsTurkey 4,2972,670
KastamonuTurkey 3,5192,187
KayseriTurkey 3,7322,319
KonyaTurkey 3,5122,182
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4973,416
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0783,777
KinlossUk 1,9711,225
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6022,238
KievUkraine 3,2081,994
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6262,253
KirovogradUkraine 3,3152,060
KlepininoUkraine 3,4792,162
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4402,138
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8141,749
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3902,107
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2243,867
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7774,833
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0604,387
Keene, NhUsa 5,1693,212
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1683,833
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8014,847
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9114,294
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6124,730
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6355,366
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4994,660
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0003,729
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6645,384
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4343,998
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6225,358
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9084,914
KabompoZambia 6,8644,265
KabweZambia 7,1714,456
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1684,454
KafirondaZambia 6,9754,334
KaomaZambia 7,0124,357
KasamaZambia 6,9254,303
KasempaZambia 6,9424,314
KawambwaZambia 6,7644,203
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -