Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6354,123
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7704,207
JuninArgentina 9,9016,152
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2555,130
JacobinaBrazil 6,6004,101
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8323,624
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9183,678
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5314,680
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7834,837
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3084,541
JiuquanChina 8,4485,250
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0895,027
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3163,925
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4714,021
JoensuuFinland 3,5392,199
JokioinenFinland 3,1571,962
JyvskylFinland 3,3482,080
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0722,530
JulianehbGreenland 3,4272,129
JagdalpurIndia 8,6895,399
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5827,819
JerusalemIsrael 3,9882,478
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0424,997
JosNigeria 3,7802,349
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4172,124
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4232,127
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9714,332
JhelumPakistan 7,1134,420
JiwaniPakistan 6,6144,110
JuliacaPeru 8,8785,517
JakutskRussia 8,0454,999
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3242,687
JenisejskRussia 6,8434,252
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3036,402
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9116,159
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2463,881
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9113,052
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5193,429
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2945,154
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 434270
JubaSudan 5,6023,481
JokkmokkSweden 3,4172,123
JönköpingSweden 2,5311,573
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5251,569
JendoubaTunisia 1,553965
JerbaTunisia 1,8371,141
JerseyUk 1,115693
JaltaUkraine 3,4912,169
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1164,422
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8234,240
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5494,070
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6694,144
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8133,612
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9794,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -