Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1331,325
In SalahAlgeria 1,7561,091
InnsbruckAustria 1,7641,096
IbiriteBrazil 7,6464,751
IguatuBrazil 6,0673,770
IlheusBrazil 6,8884,280
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4664,018
IndaialBrazil 8,5725,327
IpameriBrazil 7,6424,749
IraiBrazil 8,8095,474
IreceBrazil 6,6844,154
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7324,183
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0014,350
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9214,301
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3744,582
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6584,759
ItapevaBrazil 8,2735,141
ItirucuBrazil 6,7894,218
ItuacuBrazil 6,9004,288
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3995,219
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6074,106
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1663,210
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1234,427
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6332,879
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7483,572
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2955,776
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8027,955
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1457,547
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2733,898
IzobambaEcuador 8,3635,197
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8002,361
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2495,126
IoanninaGreece 2,4801,541
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0702,529
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4562,148
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9294,927
IranshahrIran 6,3933,973
IstranaItaly 1,7711,101
IidaJapan 10,9136,782
IizukaJapan 10,7936,707
IrakoJapan 10,9746,819
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2897,015
IrozakiJapan 11,0466,864
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3227,035
IshinomakiJapan 10,7446,677
IwamizawaJapan 10,2696,381
IzuharaJapan 10,6746,633
IrbidJordan 4,0092,491
IfraneMorocco 799496
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,27511,978
IlorinNigeria 3,7542,333
InchonNorth Korea 10,2376,362
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3292,690
IslamabadPakistan 7,0244,365
IquitosPeru 8,1955,092
IloiloPhilippines 12,4357,727
IasiRomania 2,9701,846
IcaRussia 9,2575,752
IlirnejRussia 8,0635,011
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1755,701
IrkutskRussia 7,8654,888
Ivdel’Russia 5,0883,162
IbizaSpain 851529
IspartaTurkey 3,3512,082
IstanbulTurkey 3,1421,953
IzmirTurkey 3,0461,893
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7491,708
IzmailUkraine 3,0651,905
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4744,644
Independence, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2843,284
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4033,979
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9074,292
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4644,017
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6604,139
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7694,206
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2203,865
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5343,439
IsokaZambia 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -