Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1243,805
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6141,003
HuamboAngola 6,3993,976
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,99511,182
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,98011,173
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,64810,345
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7461,085
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8814,897
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4682,777
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4582,770
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7633,581
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1142,557
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0363,751
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Hope, BcCanada 8,1015,034
HaikouChina 10,7966,708
HailarChina 8,8465,497
HamiChina 7,9124,917
HetanChina 7,3354,558
HavanaCuba 7,0634,389
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2223,867
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1863,844
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4303,996
HelwanEgypt 3,7622,338
HurguadaEgypt 4,1132,556
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4291,510
HelsinkiFinland 3,1731,972
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1981,987
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8709,241
HamburgGermany 2,0341,264
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0331,264
HannoverGermany 1,9361,203
HelgolandGermany 1,9731,226
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7611,094
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9831,854
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0532,518
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5117,774
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4787,754
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7161,688
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5075,286
HaifaIsrael 3,9252,439
HaboroJapan 10,1486,306
HachijojimaJapan 11,2316,979
HachinoheJapan 10,5376,548
HagiJapan 10,7526,681
HakodateJapan 10,3806,450
HamadaJapan 10,7346,671
HamamatsuJapan 10,9866,827
HikoneJapan 10,8756,758
HimejiJapan 10,8546,745
HiradoJapan 10,7656,690
HirooJapan 10,4106,469
HiroshimaJapan 10,8016,712
HitaJapan 10,8366,733
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9336,794
HunLibya 2,5311,573
HomboriMali 2,8411,765
HomalinMyanmar 9,2945,775
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1126,284
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,73712,265
HighbankNew Zealand 19,64112,205
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,73012,261
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,30311,995
HororataNew Zealand 19,64112,205
HyderabadPakistan 7,1474,441
HuanucoPeru 8,8955,528
HelPoland 2,5721,598
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5195,915
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5443,445
HatangaRussia 6,4524,009
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0063,111
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2503,884
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7712,965
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2771,415
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,40410,194
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1416,302
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9396,176
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5305,922
HalaibSudan 4,6662,899
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0643,147
HudeibaSudan 4,7652,961
HaparandaSweden 3,5032,177
HarnosandSweden 3,0451,892
HamaSyria 3,9722,468
HassakahSyria 4,2512,642
Hua HinThailand 10,6086,592
HakkariTurkey 4,4592,771
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6261,010
HersonUkraine 3,3462,079
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9421,828
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8364,870
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1333,189
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7034,166
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6583,516
Hart, MiUsa 6,1723,835
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2623,270
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0474,379
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5904,095
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4184,609
Hays, KsUsa 7,3864,590
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0125,600
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2534,507
Helena, MtUsa 7,7604,822
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6253,495
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9493,697
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3213,928
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0174,982
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9604,325
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8104,232
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0284,368
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5223,432
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1943,849
Holly, CoUsa 7,6644,763
Homer, AkUsa 8,4105,226
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4704,021
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6504,133
Horton, KsUsa 7,0954,409
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4184,609
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0083,733
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0593,765
Houma, LaUsa 7,3334,557
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6784,771
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1883,846
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7184,175
Huron, SdUsa 7,0114,357
HanoiVietnam 10,3996,462
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2697,003
HarareZimbabwe 7,6484,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -