Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7194,175
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6594,138
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,393866
General PicoArgentina 10,1606,314
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6365,988
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3863,347
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,12011,260
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7419,160
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6759,741
GrazAustria 2,0531,276
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5572,832
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6692,901
GomelBelarus 3,2632,028
GrodnoBelarus 2,8451,768
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1753,837
GoianiaBrazil 7,6044,725
GoiasBrazil 7,5854,714
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4284,616
GrajauBrazil 6,4253,993
GuairaBrazil 8,5795,331
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8493,635
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1044,414
GarouaCameroon 4,0512,518
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7232,313
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1853,844
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2615,133
Golden, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Goose, NfCanada 4,1162,558
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8413,629
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5434,687
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5632,835
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2792,659
GanzhouChina 10,6256,602
GuangzhouChina 10,7506,680
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2523,885
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6075,348
GonderEthiopia 5,4193,367
GourdonFrance 948589
GrenobleFrance 1,278794
GeisenheimGermany 1,6761,042
GorlitzGermany 2,1711,349
GibraltarGibraltar 523325
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3045,160
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1713,835
GoaIndia 8,2535,128
GuwahatiIndia 8,9515,562
GelaItaly 1,9901,237
GenoaItaly 1,490926
GhediItaly 1,6261,010
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1361,327
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8941,177
GrossetoItaly 1,6421,020
GrottaglieItaly 2,1791,354
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,502933
GuidoniaItaly 1,7781,105
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7962,359
GifuJapan 10,8846,763
GaoMali 2,7811,728
GuamMariana Islands 13,4368,349
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9425,556
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7545,440
GuaymasMexico 9,0085,597
GaluutMongolia 8,0454,999
GemertNetherlands 1,6621,033
GisborneNew Zealand 19,44112,081
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,43912,080
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,45512,089
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,74312,268
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,76212,281
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,59812,179
GayaNiger 3,3562,086
GardermoenNorway 2,5991,615
GeiloNorway 2,5331,574
GdanskPoland 2,5491,584
GalatiRomania 3,0011,865
Gor’KijRussia 4,1352,570
GorznyjRussia 4,4252,750
GridinoRussia 3,9192,436
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6574,137
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8416,737
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 954593
GijonSpain 437272
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6762,906
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1443,197
GoteborgSweden 2,4311,511
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4311,511
GothenburgSweden 2,4301,510
GunnarnSweden 3,2222,002
GenevaSwitzerland 1,353841
GabesTunisia 1,7811,107
GafsaTunisia 1,6491,025
GiresunTurkey 3,9052,427
GoztepeTurkey 3,1491,957
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4163,365
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3563,329
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7671,098
GajvoronUkraine 3,1411,952
GeniceskUkraine 3,5212,188
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9114,294
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0304,990
Galva, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6774,771
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1934,470
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1934,470
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3274,553
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0273,745
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3463,322
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4665,261
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9803,716
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5554,695
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3354,558
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7294,182
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4104,605
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0465,000
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1903,846
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7535,439
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2074,479
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6624,761
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3003,915
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3693,958
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9114,294
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0993,790
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5284,056
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1474,441
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2943,911
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8653,644
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5354,682
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3443,942
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3783,963
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Groton, CtUsa 5,2463,260
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0034,973
GuanareVenezuela 6,9414,313
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1594,449
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2153,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -