Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6234,116
FarahAfghanistan 6,2213,866
FormosaArgentina 9,0035,594
ForrestAustralia 15,9879,935
FrancistownBotswana 7,7764,832
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4763,403
FloraniaBrazil 5,9143,675
FlorestaBrazil 6,2493,883
FlorianoBrazil 6,3113,922
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6045,347
FormosaBrazil 7,3894,591
FortalezaBrazil 5,7773,590
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7335,427
FrancaBrazil 7,8724,892
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6674,143
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9284,305
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0624,389
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4534,631
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5374,684
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1874,466
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8934,284
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1884,467
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6692,902
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6612,896
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6332,879
FayaChad 3,6142,246
FamagustaCyprus 3,7342,320
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0961,303
FarafraEgypt 3,6402,262
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1593,206
FichtelbergGermany 2,0091,248
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7261,072
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5101,560
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6612,275
FaranahGuinea 3,3622,089
FalconaraItaly 1,8351,140
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6641,034
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0131,251
FonniItaly 1,498931
FrontoneItaly 1,7831,108
FrosinoneItaly 1,8251,134
FukauraJapan 10,4716,507
FukueJapan 10,7946,708
FukuiJapan 10,7976,709
FukuokaJapan 10,7846,701
FukushimaJapan 10,7856,702
FukuyamaJapan 10,8316,730
FushikiJapan 10,7566,684
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6144,110
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9415,556
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2395,741
FunchalMadeira 1,133704
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8193,616
Fes-SaisMorocco 760472
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6151,625
FaroPortugal 356221
FerganaRussia 6,5414,064
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5442,202
FalunSweden 2,8041,743
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,504935
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5782,224
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8174,858
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1864,466
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7624,202
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7414,189
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7754,210
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9483,075
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6184,113
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7794,213
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0354,372
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6544,135
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1984,473
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0813,779
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6024,102
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5194,051
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3125,165
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1403,815
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5365,304
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0563,763
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3593,951
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7134,793
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7964,223
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6464,752
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7774,211
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1544,446
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2664,515
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2583,889
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1513,201
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3973,975
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4104,605
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8653,644
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7713,586
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9595,567
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9054,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -