Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,478918
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,540957
EsquelArgentina 11,1846,950
EzeizaArgentina 9,7956,086
East SaleAustralia 17,90011,123
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6029,695
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6039,696
EssendonAustralia 17,69910,999
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9014,910
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0845,645
EspinosaBrazil 7,0914,406
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5693,461
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3994,598
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3704,580
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3794,585
Edson, AbCanada 7,5334,681
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3043,918
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0414,375
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2175,106
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3793,342
ErlianChina 8,9465,559
El CaranoColombia 7,7544,819
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4141,500
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4173,988
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2033,855
El ArishEgypt 3,9102,430
El TorEgypt 4,0472,515
ErfurtGermany 1,9161,190
EssenGermany 1,7171,067
EsfahanIran 5,3473,323
EilatIsrael 4,0842,538
EsashiJapan 10,3546,434
EldoretKenya 6,2353,874
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9834,961
EssaouiraMorocco 974605
EeldeNetherlands 1,8291,136
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,56612,159
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,65512,214
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1545,067
EnuguNigeria 4,0742,532
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9685,573
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4485,871
EkimcanRussia 8,9985,591
Elat’MaRussia 3,9992,485
ElistaRussia 4,2332,630
ErbogacenRussia 7,3684,578
EssejRussia 6,6644,141
Ed DueimSudan 4,9073,050
El FasherSudan 4,4152,744
El GeneinaSudan 4,2242,625
El ObeidSudan 4,8132,991
El ShowakSudan 5,1483,199
En NahudSudan 4,7162,931
EdirneTurkey 2,9221,816
ErzincanTurkey 4,0342,507
ErzurumTurkey 4,1612,586
EskisehirTurkey 3,2932,046
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2973,292
EntebbeUganda 6,0793,777
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7951,115
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7231,071
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9773,714
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5684,081
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7232,935
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3414,562
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3024,537
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3995,219
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9533,699
Elko, NvUsa 8,4035,222
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3144,545
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5773,466
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4545,253
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1623,208
Erie, PaUsa 5,8293,622
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1684,454
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6005,344
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1554,446
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9175,541
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0374,373
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0615,009
Evansville, InUsa 6,5894,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -