Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4321,512
DjelfaAlgeria 1,196743
DavisAntarctica 13,9748,684
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4779,618
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9869,313
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1647,559
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,77511,046
DhakaBangladesh 9,0465,621
D’UccleBelgium 1,537955
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4514,630
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8384,871
DouradosBrazil 8,4435,246
DoualaCameroon 4,4172,745
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9322,444
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7564,198
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9262,440
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8092,988
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0133,115
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3603,952
DuianChina 8,6775,392
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2171,378
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9513,698
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3753,961
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4404,002
DabaaEgypt 3,4552,147
DakhlaEgypt 3,8182,373
DijonFrance 1,336830
DresdenGermany 2,0951,302
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0962,545
DebrecenHungary 2,5201,566
DalatangiIceland 2,8071,744
DaltonganjIndia 8,5095,288
DarbhangaIndia 8,5085,287
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1025,656
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1095,660
DumkaIndia 8,7465,435
DwarkaIndia 7,3954,595
DezfulIran 5,0853,160
DublinIreland 1,480920
DecimomannuItaly 1,485923
DobbiacoItaly 1,8091,124
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7492,330
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0052,489
DagorettiKenya 6,4964,036
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0871,918
DedzaMalawi 7,4934,656
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5265,298
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5775,330
DaweiMyanmar 10,3566,435
De BiltNetherlands 1,6811,045
De KooyNetherlands 1,7311,076
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7331,077
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,63212,199
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,64912,210
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,50012,118
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,37112,037
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4271,508
DalbandinPakistan 6,6014,102
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9584,324
DirPakistan 6,8344,247
DroshPakistan 6,8084,231
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8197,345
DohaQatar 5,7383,566
DorohoiRomania 2,8821,791
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7193,554
DudinkaRussia 6,0443,756
DzardzanRussia 7,2834,526
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5593,455
DakarSenegal 2,9671,844
DaruSierra Leone 3,5912,231
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7945,465
DamazinSudan 5,2393,255
DongolaSudan 4,3732,718
DamascusSyria 4,0252,501
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0262,502
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2492,641
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4073,982
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1464,441
DjerbaTunisia 1,8531,151
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1522,580
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8851,171
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,581982
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5182,186
DonetskUkraine 3,7282,316
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0573,764
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5054,042
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9293,685
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6104,729
Danville, IlUsa 6,5204,051
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1813,841
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0454,999
David City, NeUsa 7,1174,422
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2333,873
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1325,053
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8684,268
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7975,467
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5954,098
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1413,816
Delphine, InUsa 6,3933,973
Denton, MdUsa 5,6463,508
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7524,817
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8524,258
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3545,192
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7164,174
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0593,765
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6864,155
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9314,928
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5624,078
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5334,681
Dover, DeUsa 5,6463,508
Dover, TnUsa 6,7384,187
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7534,818
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5924,096
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4694,020
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7034,166
Durham, NhUsa 5,0923,164
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,9631,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -