Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4063,981
ChlefAlgeria 958595
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,380857
CeresArgentina 9,5495,934
ChamicalArgentina 9,8546,124
ChepesArgentina 9,9566,187
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2196,972
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4495,872
CórdobaArgentina 9,8096,096
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8146,099
CorrientesArgentina 9,1465,683
CairnsAustralia 16,42210,205
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,97811,172
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4288,966
CedunaAustralia 16,52510,269
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,22110,701
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,35810,165
Cobar MoAustralia 17,51010,881
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9979,941
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,01511,195
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,051
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2425,743
CharnocksBarbados 5,8013,605
CotonouBenin 3,9152,433
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5874,714
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8424,873
CabroboBrazil 6,2793,902
CaceresBrazil 8,0645,011
CaetiteBrazil 6,9914,344
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9783,715
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2685,138
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4705,264
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9874,963
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1873,845
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9694,331
CaparaoBrazil 7,5894,716
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8114,854
CaratingaBrazil 7,5324,680
CaravelasBrazil 7,1904,468
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0714,394
CarolinaBrazil 6,6294,119
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4115,227
CataguasesBrazil 7,7154,794
CatalaoBrazil 7,6744,769
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0104,977
CaxiasBrazil 6,1513,822
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8885,523
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7993,603
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7594,822
ChapecoBrazil 8,7705,450
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6474,752
CipoBrazil 6,4924,034
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8264,242
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5194,673
CordeiroBrazil 7,7634,824
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0494,381
CorumbaBrazil 8,3215,171
CoximBrazil 8,1005,033
CrateusBrazil 6,0263,744
CuiabaBrazil 7,9194,921
CuritibaBrazil 8,4335,240
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5704,704
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1353,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3602,709
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6312,878
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6702,902
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7284,181
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3435,184
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8932,419
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1573,204
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5952,855
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3962,732
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3952,731
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5532,829
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7263,558
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3283,311
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3592,709
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0533,761
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6474,131
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7432,947
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1524,444
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6513,512
Comox, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5124,047
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3523,326
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3644,576
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7724,829
ChicoChile 11,5057,149
ChillanChile 10,7256,665
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8046,714
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8656,130
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5047,149
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5446,552
ChangchunChina 9,5835,955
ChangduChina 8,9945,589
ChangshaChina 10,2846,391
ChengduChina 9,5025,905
ChongqingChina 9,7696,071
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2514,506
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9601,218
CamagueyCuba 6,7864,217
CasablancaCuba 7,0484,379
ChebCzech Republic 1,9551,215
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3051,432
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2183,864
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3363,937
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2723,897
CanarEcuador 8,5585,318
CairoEgypt 3,7542,333
CaenFrance 1,178732
ChateaurouxFrance 1,099683
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8913,660
CocobeachGabon 4,7232,935
CologneGermany 1,6861,048
ChiosGreece 2,9621,841
CorfuGreece 2,4061,495
ConakryGuinea 3,4452,141
CatacamasHonduras 7,8974,907
CholutecaHonduras 8,1095,039
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9615,568
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0245,608
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0245,608
ChahbaharIran 6,5014,040
ClaremorrisIreland 1,504934
ClonesIreland 1,559969
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,555966
CorkIreland 1,301809
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,295805
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,495929
CameriItaly 1,508937
CampobassoItaly 1,9381,205
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,539956
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,536954
Cape FrascaItaly 1,436892
Cape MeleItaly 1,427887
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0081,248
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0491,273
CerviaItaly 1,7571,092
CiampinoItaly 1,7661,097
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6311,013
Cisa PassItaly 1,576979
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7031,058
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7971,117
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0801,292
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1801,354
ChibaJapan 10,9916,830
ChichibuJapan 10,9146,782
ChichijimaJapan 11,9387,419
ChoshiJapan 11,0046,838
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9492,454
ChilekaMalawi 7,6614,760
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4244,613
ChitipaMalawi 7,0084,355
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5955,341
ComitanMexico 8,3265,174
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3428,912
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7075,410
ChoirMongolia 8,5165,292
CasablancaMorocco 741460
ChindeMozambique 8,0174,982
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9676,194
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,36612,034
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,66112,217
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,40812,060
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,63512,201
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,63712,203
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,64212,206
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,88112,354
CondegaNicaragua 8,0424,997
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2886,393
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6036,589
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2506,369
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4216,476
ChhorPakistan 7,2524,506
ChitralPakistan 6,7964,223
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7325,426
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7065,410
CajamarcaPeru 8,8665,509
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7455,434
ChiclayoPeru 8,9495,561
ChimbotePeru 9,0225,607
CuzcoPeru 8,8555,503
CzestochowaPoland 2,4261,507
CalafatRomania 2,6031,618
CeahlauRomania 2,8431,766
ClujRomania 2,6601,653
ConstantaRomania 3,0571,900
CraiovaRomania 2,6771,663
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1593,827
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5873,472
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2224,488
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8624,886
Cape UelenRussia 8,0815,022
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7636,067
CaraRussia 8,1225,047
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8763,030
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6694,766
ChitaRussia 8,3225,171
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3235,172
CokurdahRussia 7,5464,689
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3725,202
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7005,407
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8466,118
CaceresSpain 194120
CadizSpain 447278
Ciudad RealSpain 407253
CordobaSpain 404251
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3665,820
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5226,538
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7756,696
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0606,251
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0386,238
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6306,606
ChumphonThailand 10,7066,653
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9381,826
CorumTurkey 3,6352,259
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9863,720
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2533,886
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,304810
CernovcyUkraine 2,8501,771
ChernigovUkraine 3,2682,031
CarrascoUruguay 9,6646,005
ColoniaUruguay 9,7216,041
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9153,676
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7724,208
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6463,508
Camden, ScUsa 6,2953,912
Canton, NyUsa 5,3223,307
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0064,354
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7893,597
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7462,949
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7004,163
Casper, WyUsa 7,6544,757
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3635,197
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7333,563
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0293,747
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7254,179
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2713,897
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2773,900
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1153,800
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2253,868
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8803,654
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6714,146
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5734,085
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1733,215
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1673,211
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1683,833
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6004,723
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6584,759
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4093,982
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4093,983
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8505,500
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0173,739
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6164,733
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3173,925
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3003,915
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1573,826
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9794,337
Clark, SdUsa 6,9614,326
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0874,404
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6054,105
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8474,876
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9873,721
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5624,078
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1315,674
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1943,849
College Park, MdUsa 5,7203,555
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8034,849
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9004,288
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3073,919
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4003,977
Columbus, InUsa 6,4213,990
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2144,483
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1333,811
Conception, MoUsa 7,0374,373
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2554,508
Conway, ArUsa 7,1054,415
Conway, ScUsa 6,1343,812
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3983,354
Corning, ArUsa 6,9704,331
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2083,237
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5073,422
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5675,324
Covington, LaUsa 7,1894,468
Covington, TnUsa 6,8934,283
Crete, NeUsa 7,1224,426
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5454,688
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5213,431
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5213,431
CaracasVenezuela 6,5964,099
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4974,037
CoroVenezuela 6,7634,203
ChipataZambia 7,3214,549
ChomaZambia 7,3274,553
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9464,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -