Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5394,063
BustAfghanistan 6,4444,005
BatnaAlgeria 1,380857
BecharAlgeria 1,114692
BejaiaAlgeria 1,233766
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,254779
BiskraAlgeria 1,382859
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9291,199
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2997,643
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2757,628
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2927,638
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6987,269
ByrdAntarctica 14,8029,198
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3376,424
BarilocheArgentina 11,0416,861
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7716,072
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,43610,835
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,80011,061
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,137
BrestBelarus 2,7721,723
BrusselsBelgium 1,537955
Belize CityBelize 7,9184,920
BeninBenin 3,9152,433
BohiconBenin 3,8182,373
BermudaBermuda 5,0353,129
BageBrazil 9,2415,743
BambuiBrazil 7,7434,812
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7534,818
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1603,828
BarcelosBrazil 7,1604,449
BarraBrazil 6,7334,184
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3253,930
BarreirasBrazil 6,9364,310
BelémBrazil 6,1593,827
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6324,743
BelterraBrazil 6,7084,168
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5964,099
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8025,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9574,323
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4464,627
BrevesBrazil 6,3153,924
BurgasBulgaria 2,9841,854
BurundiBurundi 6,1763,838
BatouriCameroon 4,5812,847
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9253,060
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1025,034
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9473,696
Banff, AbCanada 7,6494,753
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5593,454
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7922,356
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5604,698
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4904,033
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4573,391
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8144,235
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9504,319
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4852,787
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5052,178
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2953,912
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8072,987
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5252,812
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4527,116
BeijingChina 9,4915,898
BarranquillaColombia 7,2304,493
Benito SalasColombia 7,8474,876
BogotáColombia 7,6234,737
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2051,370
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3303,312
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3823,344
BaniDominican Republic 6,3463,943
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4163,987
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2553,887
BahariyaEgypt 3,6412,262
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7842,351
BiarritzFrance 675419
BordeauxFrance 814506
BrestFrance 970603
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6129,701
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6109,700
BitamGabon 4,6882,913
BanjulGambia 3,0801,914
BerlinGermany 2,1391,329
BrockenGermany 1,9441,208
BokeGuinea 3,3152,060
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2282,006
BudapestHungary 2,3281,446
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3401,454
BangaloreIndia 8,7445,434
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2955,154
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9165,540
BikanerIndia 7,3834,588
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0218,091
BabolsarIran 5,2243,246
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0283,746
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9303,064
Bandar LengehIran 5,9393,690
BirjandIran 5,9503,697
BushehrIran 5,4613,393
BaghdadIraq 4,6862,912
BasraIraq 5,1193,181
BelmulletIreland 1,564972
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,433890
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1181,316
BergamoItaly 1,590988
BolognaItaly 1,6841,046
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7351,078
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0671,285
BrindisiItaly 2,2231,381
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6182,248
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6252,253
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4394,001
BeirutLebanon 3,9202,436
BenghaziLibya 2,7141,686
BirzaiLithuania 2,9881,857
BitolaMacedonia 2,5021,555
BlantyreMalawi 7,6614,760
BvumbweMalawi 7,6884,777
BintuluMalaysia 12,3657,684
BamakoMali 3,0661,905
Bko-SMali 3,0771,912
BougounMali 3,2021,990
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6911,051
BaitagMongolia 7,5624,699
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5084,666
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2095,101
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7615,444
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7935,464
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1185,044
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6115,351
BulganMongolia 8,0825,023
BhamawMyanmar 9,5105,910
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,32412,008
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,70412,244
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,36212,032
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,77512,288
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,70412,244
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9134,917
BilmaNiger 3,1421,953
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2232,003
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0702,529
BergenNorway 2,4371,514
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4361,514
BjornoyaNorway 4,0672,527
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3172,061
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0981,925
BadinPakistan 7,2344,496
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2584,510
BalakotPakistan 6,9984,349
BarkhanPakistan 6,9774,336
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7684,827
BascoPhilippines 11,5397,170
BialystokPoland 2,7721,722
BejaPortugal 247154
BragancaPortugal 226141
BistritaRomania 2,7351,699
BucharestRomania 2,8521,772
BajkitRussia 6,8494,256
BarabinskRussia 6,2523,885
BarnaulRussia 6,6484,131
BerezovoRussia 5,2833,283
BiserRussia 5,0253,123
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0735,638
BogdarinRussia 8,1345,055
BogucanyRussia 7,1034,414
BomnakRussia 8,7065,410
BorRussia 6,5654,080
BorzjaRussia 8,6035,346
BratskRussia 7,4494,629
BelgradeSerbia 2,4081,496
BoSierra Leone 3,6022,238
BontheSierra Leone 3,6552,271
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2071,372
BerberaSomalia 6,1873,845
BusanSouth Korea 10,5756,572
BadajozSpain 199124
BarcelonaSpain 890553
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 466289
BabanusaSudan 4,7842,973
BaselSwitzerland 1,515942
BernSwitzerland 1,479919
BangkokThailand 10,5686,567
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5576,560
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1796,325
BizerteTunisia 1,6101,000
BalikesirTurkey 3,0761,912
BursaTurkey 3,1581,963
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9483,696
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6561,029
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6151,004
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6161,004
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,460907
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,282796
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,343835
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0185,604
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6903,536
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3664,577
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3674,578
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0094,356
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3154,546
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3754,583
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1063,794
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1293,187
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9684,952
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7074,168
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0075,597
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5315,301
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1333,189
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7014,785
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8384,871
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1493,821
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5994,722
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5043,421
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7794,212
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8265,484
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0434,376
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0793,778
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3523,947
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1965,093
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7884,218
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3403,318
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2295,114
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8594,262
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4383,379
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1183,180
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3383,939
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5284,056
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7994,225
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7474,814
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3273,311
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0504,381
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2753,900
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6123,487
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4854,030
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3354,558
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1294,430
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1075,038
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9474,317
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7895,462
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9773,714
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1003,791
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6823,531
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3654,577
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1373,814
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7094,169
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2033,233
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3995,219
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3093,921
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4434,004
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8304,244
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7154,794
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7284,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -