Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5394,063
BustAfghanistan 6,4444,005
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4063,981
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6234,116
FarahAfghanistan 6,2213,866
GardizAfghanistan 6,7194,175
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6594,138
HeratAfghanistan 6,1243,805
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6354,123
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7704,207
KabulAfghanistan 6,6654,141
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5684,081
KhostAfghanistan 6,7914,220
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5244,054
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2373,876
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3883,970
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6064,105
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1553,825
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2743,898
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5064,043
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2693,896
ShkoderAlbania 2,3381,453
TiranaAlbania 2,3661,471
VloreAlbania 2,3541,463
AdrarAlgeria 1,563971
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,084673
AlgiersAlgeria 1,085674
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,457906
BatnaAlgeria 1,380857
BecharAlgeria 1,114692
BejaiaAlgeria 1,233766
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,254779
BiskraAlgeria 1,382859
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9291,199
ChlefAlgeria 958595
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,380857
DjanetAlgeria 2,4321,512
DjelfaAlgeria 1,196743
El GoleaAlgeria 1,478918
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,540957
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,393866
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6141,003
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1331,325
In SalahAlgeria 1,7561,091
MilianaAlgeria 1,024636
OranAlgeria 852529
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9531,214
SkikdaAlgeria 1,379857
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3311,448
TebessaAlgeria 1,543959
TimimounAlgeria 1,452902
TindoufAlgeria 1,394866
TouggourtAlgeria 1,513940
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,66410,355
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0956,273
Les EscaldesAndorra 866538
HuamboAngola 6,3993,976
LuandaAngola 5,8903,660
LuenaAngola 6,4764,024
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5174,049
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2997,643
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2757,628
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2927,638
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6987,269
ByrdAntarctica 14,8029,198
DavisAntarctica 13,9748,684
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2497,611
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8229,832
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7666,069
AzulArgentina 10,0376,237
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3376,424
BarilocheArgentina 11,0416,861
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7716,072
CeresArgentina 9,5495,934
ChamicalArgentina 9,8546,124
ChepesArgentina 9,9566,187
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2196,972
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4495,872
CórdobaArgentina 9,8096,096
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8146,099
CorrientesArgentina 9,1465,683
EsquelArgentina 11,1846,950
EzeizaArgentina 9,7956,086
FormosaArgentina 9,0035,594
General PicoArgentina 10,1606,314
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6365,988
JuninArgentina 9,9016,152
La PlataArgentina 9,7746,074
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1095,661
La RiojaArgentina 9,8046,093
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0036,216
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8297,351
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0115,600
Malarg EArgentina 10,4866,516
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9116,780
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0276,231
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8086,095
MendozaArgentina 10,2256,354
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2176,349
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3365,801
NeuquenArgentina 10,6876,641
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9796,201
OranArgentina 9,1145,664
ParanaArgentina 9,6315,985
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2555,751
PehuajoArgentina 10,0716,258
PergaminoArgentina 9,8236,104
PigeArgentina 10,2506,369
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8206,102
PosadasArgentina 8,9785,579
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1915,712
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2856,391
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7786,076
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6405,990
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3555,813
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9656,193
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7847,323
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1105,661
RosarioArgentina 9,7496,058
SaltaArgentina 9,3355,801
San AntonioArgentina 10,6726,632
San LuisArgentina 10,1046,279
San RafaelArgentina 10,3396,425
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2656,378
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5095,909
SarmientoArgentina 11,2887,015
TrelewArgentina 10,8866,765
TucumanArgentina 9,4865,894
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9947,453
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9196,164
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6556,000
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0866,268
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4252,750
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3863,347
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,06010,601
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3209,520
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0599,979
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9419,906
AmberleyAustralia 17,78911,054
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,43610,835
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,80011,061
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,137
CairnsAustralia 16,42210,205
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,97811,172
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4288,966
CedunaAustralia 16,52510,269
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,22110,701
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,35810,165
Cobar MoAustralia 17,51010,881
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9979,941
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,01511,195
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,051
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4779,618
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9869,313
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1647,559
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,77511,046
East SaleAustralia 17,90011,123
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6029,695
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6039,696
EssendonAustralia 17,69910,999
ForrestAustralia 15,9879,935
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,12011,260
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7419,160
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6759,741
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,99511,182
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,98011,173
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,64810,345
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4199,581
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,96511,164
LavertonAustralia 17,69110,993
LearmonthAustralia 14,3028,887
LongreachAustralia 16,85310,473
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,85310,472
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,53511,518
Low HeadAustralia 17,92511,139
Mackay MoAustralia 17,01810,575
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,16711,289
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7089,140
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9439,286
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,69210,994
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,70711,004
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,33210,771
Mount GambierAustralia 17,35010,781
Mount IsaAustralia 16,28210,118
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,73011,639
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,16310,044
Nowra RanAustralia 18,07411,232
NuriootpaAustralia 17,08210,615
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3518,918
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,41610,201
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5659,051
RichmondAustralia 18,03011,204
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,29310,746
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,08011,235
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,07811,234
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7939,814
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7929,813
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6349,715
TibooburraAustralia 17,07910,613
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,69410,374
WaggaAustralia 17,82511,077
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1677,561
WilliamtownAustralia 18,07211,230
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,63510,337
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0899,376
WoomeraAustralia 16,73910,402
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0029,323
GrazAustria 2,0531,276
InnsbruckAustria 1,7641,096
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9611,219
LinzAustria 1,9991,242
SalzburgAustria 1,9011,181
ViennaAustria 2,1541,338
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8701,162
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6132,866
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8443,010
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5572,832
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6692,901
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5602,834
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2741,413
LerwickUk 2,2731,412
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6672,900
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7052,924
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6032,860
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8062,986
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7402,946
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,7322,941
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,6132,866
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7742,967
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6222,872
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5472,826
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7461,085
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,515941
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,9381,204
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5204,051
MuharraqBahrain 5,6003,480
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2425,743
DhakaBangladesh 9,0465,621
CharnocksBarbados 5,8013,605
BrestBelarus 2,7721,723
GomelBelarus 3,2632,028
GrodnoBelarus 2,8451,768
MinskBelarus 3,0801,914
MogilevBelarus 3,2382,012
VitebskBelarus 3,2802,039
BrusselsBelgium 1,537955
D’UccleBelgium 1,537955
OstendeBelgium 1,505935
Belize CityBelize 7,9184,920
BeninBenin 3,9152,433
BohiconBenin 3,8182,373
CotonouBenin 3,9152,433
KandiBenin 3,4192,125
NatitingouBenin 3,4602,150
ParakouBenin 3,5992,237
SaveBenin 3,7362,322
BermudaBermuda 5,0353,129
La PazBolivia 8,8225,482
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5805,331
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2431,394
FrancistownBotswana 7,7764,832
MaunBotswana 7,4604,635
TshaneBotswana 7,7994,846
AimoresBrazil 7,4494,629
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6134,109
AltamiraBrazil 6,5654,080
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2914,531
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9534,942
ApodiBrazil 5,9193,678
AracajuBrazil 6,4043,980
AracuaiBrazil 7,2394,498
AragarcasBrazil 7,7094,790
AraxaBrazil 7,7514,817
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1563,826
BageBrazil 9,2415,743
BambuiBrazil 7,7434,812
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7534,818
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1603,828
BarcelosBrazil 7,1604,449
BarraBrazil 6,7334,184
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3253,930
BarreirasBrazil 6,9364,310
BelémBrazil 6,1593,827
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6324,743
BelterraBrazil 6,7084,168
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5964,099
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8025,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9574,323
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4464,627
BrevesBrazil 6,3153,924
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5874,714
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8424,873
CabroboBrazil 6,2793,902
CaceresBrazil 8,0645,011
CaetiteBrazil 6,9914,344
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9783,715
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2685,138
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4705,264
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9874,963
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1873,845
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9694,331
CaparaoBrazil 7,5894,716
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8114,854
CaratingaBrazil 7,5324,680
CaravelasBrazil 7,1904,468
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0714,394
CarolinaBrazil 6,6294,119
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4115,227
CataguasesBrazil 7,7154,794
CatalaoBrazil 7,6744,769
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0104,977
CaxiasBrazil 6,1513,822
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8885,523
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7993,603
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7594,822
ChapecoBrazil 8,7705,450
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6474,752
CipoBrazil 6,4924,034
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8264,242
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5194,673
CordeiroBrazil 7,7634,824
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0494,381
CorumbaBrazil 8,3215,171
CoximBrazil 8,1005,033
CrateusBrazil 6,0263,744
CuiabaBrazil 7,9194,921
CuritibaBrazil 8,4335,240
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4514,630
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8384,871
DouradosBrazil 8,4435,246
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9014,910
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0845,645
EspinosaBrazil 7,0914,406
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4763,403
FloraniaBrazil 5,9143,675
FlorestaBrazil 6,2493,883
FlorianoBrazil 6,3113,922
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6045,347
FormosaBrazil 7,3894,591
FortalezaBrazil 5,7773,590
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7335,427
FrancaBrazil 7,8724,892
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1753,837
GoianiaBrazil 7,6044,725
GoiasBrazil 7,5854,714
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4284,616
GrajauBrazil 6,4253,993
GuairaBrazil 8,5795,331
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8493,635
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1044,414
IbiriteBrazil 7,6464,751
IguatuBrazil 6,0673,770
IlheusBrazil 6,8884,280
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4664,018
IndaialBrazil 8,5725,327
IpameriBrazil 7,6424,749
IraiBrazil 8,8095,474
IreceBrazil 6,6844,154
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7324,183
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0014,350
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9214,301
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3744,582
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6584,759
ItapevaBrazil 8,2735,141
ItirucuBrazil 6,7894,218
ItuacuBrazil 6,9004,288
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3995,219
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2555,130
JacobinaBrazil 6,6004,101
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8323,624
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9183,678
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5314,680
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7834,837
LavrasBrazil 7,8124,855
LencoisBrazil 6,7824,215
LinharesBrazil 7,3944,595
LondrinaBrazil 8,3435,184
MacapaBrazil 6,2043,855
MacauBrazil 5,8063,608
MaceioBrazil 6,2153,862
MachadoBrazil 7,9014,910
ManausBrazil 7,1174,423
MarabaBrazil 6,5544,073
MaringaBrazil 8,3885,212
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5924,097
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0994,411
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4664,018
MonteiroBrazil 6,1023,792
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3154,546
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8943,662
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6424,127
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7964,844
ObidosBrazil 6,6874,156
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2413,878
ParacatuBrazil 7,5234,675
ParanaBrazil 7,1364,435
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4045,222
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9984,970
ParintinsBrazil 6,8364,248
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8913,661
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8645,508
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6364,745
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3383,938
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3103,921
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1144,421
PeixeBrazil 7,1314,431
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4243,992
PicosBrazil 6,2543,886
PiraiBrazil 7,8954,906
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5114,668
PompeuBrazil 7,6164,733
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5225,296
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4404,002
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6045,347
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8724,892
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9695,574
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0104,356
PosseBrazil 7,1994,473
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,9543,700
RecifeBrazil 6,0163,738
RemansoBrazil 6,5354,061
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2585,131
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8884,902
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5255,298
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8174,858
SalvadorBrazil 6,6844,154
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0685,635
SantaremBrazil 6,6724,146
SantosBrazil 8,1405,059
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0364,994
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8544,259
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0483,758
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7395,431
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0195,605
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8984,908
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9903,723
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3144,545
São PauloBrazil 8,1135,042
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9674,951
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2555,130
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5154,048
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5684,082
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6034,724
SobralBrazil 5,8673,646
SoureBrazil 6,0993,790
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8014,226
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4065,845
SurubimBrazil 6,0323,748
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0414,375
TarauacaBrazil 8,3395,182
TauaBrazil 6,0923,786
TefeBrazil 7,4894,654
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3094,542
TeresinaBrazil 6,1403,816
TiriosBrazil 6,3723,959
TorresBrazil 8,8305,487
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0253,744
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1295,051
TriunfoBrazil 6,1523,823
TucuruiBrazil 6,4444,004
TuriacuBrazil 5,9843,719
UaupesBrazil 7,3964,596
UbatubaBrazil 8,0324,991
UberabaBrazil 7,8214,860
VassourasBrazil 7,8614,885
VicosaBrazil 7,6594,760
VitoriaBrazil 7,4984,659
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9914,344
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1763,838
BurgasBulgaria 2,9841,854
LomBulgaria 2,6291,634
PlevenBulgaria 2,7421,704
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7661,719
SadovoBulgaria 2,7811,728
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6521,648
SofiaBulgaria 2,6481,646
VarnaBulgaria 3,0121,872
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1691,970
BurundiBurundi 6,1763,838
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0716,880
SiemreapCambodia 10,8526,744
BatouriCameroon 4,5812,847
DoualaCameroon 4,4172,745
GarouaCameroon 4,0512,518
MamfeCameroon 4,2222,623
MarouaCameroon 3,9892,479
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2552,644
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2922,667
YaoundeCameroon 4,5112,803
YokoCameroon 4,3762,719
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1724,457
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8002,361
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0803,157
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0893,784
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9253,060
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1025,034
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9473,696
Banff, AbCanada 7,6494,753
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5593,454
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7922,356
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5604,698
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4904,033
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4573,391
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8144,235
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9504,319
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4852,787
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5052,178
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2953,912
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5704,704
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1353,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3602,709
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6312,878
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6702,902
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7284,181
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3435,184
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8932,419
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1573,204
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5952,855
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3962,732
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3952,731
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5532,829
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7263,558
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3283,311
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3592,709
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0533,761
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6474,131
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7432,947
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1524,444
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6513,512
Comox, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5124,047
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3523,326
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3644,576
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7724,829
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9322,444
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7564,198
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9262,440
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8092,988
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0133,115
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3603,952
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5693,461
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3994,598
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3704,580
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3794,585
Edson, AbCanada 7,5334,681
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3043,918
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0414,375
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2175,106
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3793,342
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6674,143
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9284,305
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0624,389
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4534,631
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5374,684
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1874,466
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8934,284
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1884,467
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6692,902
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6612,896
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6332,879
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7232,313
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1853,844
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2615,133
Golden, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Goose, NfCanada 4,1162,558
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8413,629
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5434,687
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5632,835
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2792,659
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8814,897
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4682,777
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4582,770
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7633,581
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1142,557
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0363,751
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Hope, BcCanada 8,1015,034
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6074,106
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1663,210
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1234,427
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6332,879
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7483,572
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3084,541
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6913,536
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6933,538
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9444,937
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4674,018
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4713,400
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1944,471
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5624,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6082,863
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2273,248
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8364,248
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9093,672
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4574,012
Langara, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9433,693
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5964,720
London, OnCanada 5,8603,641
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9713,089
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5164,049
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0424,997
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3503,324
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5004,661
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5814,711
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4564,633
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2215,109
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5172,807
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7182,932
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1863,223
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2133,239
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1324,432
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5033,419
Morden, MbCanada 6,7364,186
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6413,505
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2022,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2455,124
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2322,630
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8122,990
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1454,440
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1424,438
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3603,331
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3603,331
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4004,598
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5613,456
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4583,392
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6023,481
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1243,805
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0742,532
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7094,169
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9694,330
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8224,861
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1505,064
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8934,283
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6273,497
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,9963,105
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8784,896
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4914,655
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3683,957
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0694,393
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0734,395
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8074,852
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0103,113
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2112,617
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4964,658
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6272,876
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2955,155
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2153,241
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5532,830
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0914,406
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9533,699
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5262,812
Scott, SkCanada 7,1994,474
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5462,825
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4642,774
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0613,145
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1734,457
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3603,952
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2923,910
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3304,555
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0172,496
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4442,762
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2624,513
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2694,517
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1652,588
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6843,532
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7594,822
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6664,142
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8944,284
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3893,970
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2013,854
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6503,511
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7033,544
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7193,554
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5443,445
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0033,730
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2242,625
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7544,197
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4173,366
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2045,098
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3074,541
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2484,504
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2595,132
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2985,156
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5492,827
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6144,731
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7974,845
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7823,593
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0293,746
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6434,128
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9684,330
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6862,912
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8564,260
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8934,283
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,508937
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,490926
SalCape Verde 2,9611,840
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8072,987
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5252,812
AbecheChad 4,0832,537
FayaChad 3,6142,246
MoundouChad 4,2712,654
N’DjamenaChad 3,8732,407
AntofagastaChile 9,5515,935
AricaChile 9,1275,671
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4527,116
ChicoChile 11,5057,149
ChillanChile 10,7256,665
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8046,714
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8656,130
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5047,149
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5446,552
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2955,776
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8027,955
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1457,547
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1316,295
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1086,903
ParronChile 10,4526,495
Puerto AysenChile 11,4677,125
Puerto MonttChile 11,1766,945
Punta ArenasChile 11,9687,437
QuinteroChile 10,3996,462
SantiagoChile 10,3916,457
SewellChile 10,4196,474
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9376,796
ValdiviaChile 11,0556,870
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9746,820
VallenarChile 9,9906,208
ValparaisoChile 10,3766,448
AltaiChina 7,2494,504
BeijingChina 9,4915,898
ChangchunChina 9,5835,955
ChangduChina 8,9945,589
ChangshaChina 10,2846,391
ChengduChina 9,5025,905
ChongqingChina 9,7696,071
DuianChina 8,6775,392
ErlianChina 8,9465,559
GanzhouChina 10,6256,602
GuangzhouChina 10,7506,680
HaikouChina 10,7966,708
HailarChina 8,8465,497
HamiChina 7,9124,917
HetanChina 7,3354,558
JiuquanChina 8,4485,250
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9194,299
KashiChina 6,9054,291
KunmingChina 9,8556,124
LanzhouChina 9,0735,638
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6635,383
NanchangChina 10,4486,493
NanjingChina 10,3246,415
NanningChina 10,4386,486
PingbianChina 10,0566,249
QingdaoChina 10,0486,244
QiqiharChina 9,1975,715
RuoqiangChina 7,8074,851
ShanghaiChina 10,5446,552
ShantouChina 10,9456,801
ShenyangChina 9,6966,025
TaiyuanChina 9,4815,892
TaoyuanChina 11,0836,887
TengchongChina 9,5415,929
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4634,638
Xi’AnChina 9,5365,926
XichangChina 9,6015,966
YanjiChina 9,8566,125
YichangChina 9,9816,202
YinchuanChina 9,0325,612
YiningChina 7,0304,369
ZhengzhouChina 9,7886,082
ZhijiangChina 10,1456,304
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2005,095
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1255,049
AraucaColombia 7,1664,453
BarranquillaColombia 7,2304,493
Benito SalasColombia 7,8474,876
BogotáColombia 7,6234,737
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2514,506
El CaranoColombia 7,7544,819
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3684,578
MatecanaColombia 7,7464,814
PeralesColombia 7,7264,801
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9674,330
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3224,550
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6984,784
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1664,453
VanguardiaColombia 7,6194,734
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9594,946
YariguiesColombia 7,4254,614
MoroniComoros 7,8424,873
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0895,027
LimonCosta Rica 7,9914,966
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1455,062
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0845,023
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9601,218
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2171,378
SibenikCroatia 2,0391,267
SplitCroatia 2,0821,294
ZagrebCroatia 2,0691,286
CamagueyCuba 6,7864,217
CasablancaCuba 7,0484,379
HavanaCuba 7,0634,389
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6484,131
FamagustaCyprus 3,7342,320
LarnacaCyprus 3,7172,310
LimassolCyprus 3,6752,284
NicosiaCyprus 3,6772,285
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2051,370
ChebCzech Republic 1,9551,215
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3221,443
PragueCzech Republic 2,0781,291
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3303,312
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3823,344
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5223,432
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8504,257
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2083,858
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3051,432
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,4141,500
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0961,303
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1341,326
MarstalDenmark 2,1471,334
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2271,384
OdenseDenmark 2,1841,357
RandersDenmark 2,2491,397
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3911,486
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1711,349
TønderDenmark 2,0771,291
TylstrupDenmark 2,3041,432
TystofteDenmark 2,2161,377
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,3511,461
VestervigDenmark 2,2041,369
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9513,698
Melville HallDominica 5,7733,588
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2963,913
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2103,859
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3703,959
BaniDominican Republic 6,3463,943
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4163,987
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2553,887
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2183,864
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3363,937
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2723,897
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3753,961
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4404,002
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4173,988
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2033,855
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2523,885
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2223,867
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1863,844
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4303,996
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2733,898
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3163,925
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4714,021
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2993,914
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2793,902
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2933,910
MichesDominican Republic 6,1903,847
MocaDominican Republic 6,2893,908
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3403,940
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3523,947
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2663,894
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2313,872
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4233,992
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4804,027
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2673,894
PoloDominican Republic 6,4384,001
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2673,895
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4243,992
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2343,874
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2753,900
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2503,884
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2143,861
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2793,902
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1993,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3023,916
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3263,931
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3433,942
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3853,967
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1953,849
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2233,867
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3003,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3533,948
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2973,913
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4123,984
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3063,918
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2503,884
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3433,942
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2863,906
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2783,901
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8027,956
CanarEcuador 8,5585,318
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6075,348
IzobambaEcuador 8,3635,197
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4025,221
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6915,401
MilagroEcuador 8,5805,332
OtavaloEcuador 8,2955,155
PichilingueEcuador 8,4935,278
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5725,327
PuyoEcuador 8,3995,219
QuitoEcuador 8,3435,184
RumipambaEcuador 8,4155,229
San GabrielEcuador 8,2315,115
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5752,221
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8572,397
AswanEgypt 4,2342,631
AsyutEgypt 3,8932,419
BahariyaEgypt 3,6412,262
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7842,351
CairoEgypt 3,7542,333
DabaaEgypt 3,4552,147
DakhlaEgypt 3,8182,373
El ArishEgypt 3,9102,430
El TorEgypt 4,0472,515
FarafraEgypt 3,6402,262
HelwanEgypt 3,7622,338
HurguadaEgypt 4,1132,556
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8002,361
KhargaEgypt 3,9502,455
KosseirEgypt 4,2192,622
LuxorEgypt 4,1182,559
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3372,074
MinyaEgypt 3,8092,367
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7642,339
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0672,527
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1232,562
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8932,419
SalloumEgypt 3,1541,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3062,054
SohagEgypt 3,9792,473
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0562,520
TahrirEgypt 3,6662,278
TantaEgypt 3,6842,289
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3185,169
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2495,126
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2815,146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2555,130
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4042,737
AsmaraEritrea 5,3333,314
AssabEritrea 5,8043,607
MassawaEritrea 5,3523,326
TallinEstonia 3,1311,946
TartuEstonia 3,1721,971
VilsandiEstonia 2,9361,825
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8013,605
GonderEthiopia 5,4193,367
NegeleEthiopia 6,1503,822
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2837,012
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,4291,510
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4361,514
Laucala BayFiji 17,47710,860
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,45610,848
NandiFiji 17,45610,848
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,65710,972
HelsinkiFinland 3,1731,972
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1981,987
JoensuuFinland 3,5392,199
JokioinenFinland 3,1571,962
JyvskylFinland 3,3482,080
KajaaniFinland 3,5422,201
KuopioFinland 3,4642,153
KuusamoFinland 3,7002,300
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3922,108
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,9501,833
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1741,973
OuluFinland 3,4902,169
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6962,297
TampereFinland 3,2081,993
TurkuFinland 3,0831,916
VaasaFinland 3,2242,004
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,452902
BiarritzFrance 675419
BordeauxFrance 814506
BrestFrance 970603
CaenFrance 1,178732
ChateaurouxFrance 1,099683
DijonFrance 1,336830
GourdonFrance 948589
GrenobleFrance 1,278794
Le MansFrance 1,099683
LilleFrance 1,458906
LyonFrance 1,245774
MarseilleFrance 1,183735
MontpellierFrance 1,089677
NancyFrance 1,492927
NantesFrance 946588
NiceFrance 1,345836
ParisFrance 1,279795
PerpignanFrance 980609
StrasbourgFrance 1,572977
ToulonFrance 1,231765
ToulouseFrance 893555
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8913,660
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1123,798
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8913,661
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9283,684
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9613,704
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1088,767
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6129,701
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6109,700
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8709,241
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7029,136
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9369,282
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9309,899
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3077,648
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5727,812
BitamGabon 4,6882,913
CocobeachGabon 4,7232,935
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1593,206
LambarnGabon 4,9273,061
LastourvilleGabon 5,0403,132
LibrevilleGabon 4,7732,966
MakokouGabon 4,9043,047
MayumbaGabon 5,2243,246
MitzicGabon 4,8242,998
MkamboGabon 4,9063,049
MoandaGabon 5,1343,190
MouilaGabon 5,0773,155
Port-GentilGabon 4,8693,026
TchibanGabon 5,1793,218
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3275,796
BanjulGambia 3,0801,914
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0632,525
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4112,741
BerlinGermany 2,1391,329
BrockenGermany 1,9441,208
CologneGermany 1,6861,048
DresdenGermany 2,0951,302
ErfurtGermany 1,9161,190
EssenGermany 1,7171,067
FichtelbergGermany 2,0091,248
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7261,072
GeisenheimGermany 1,6761,042
GorlitzGermany 2,1711,349
HamburgGermany 2,0341,264
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0331,264
HannoverGermany 1,9361,203
HelgolandGermany 1,9731,226
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,7611,094
KarlsruheGermany 1,6451,022
KasselGermany 1,8461,147
KonstanzGermany 1,6301,013
LeipzigGermany 2,0251,259
LindenbergGermany 2,1731,350
MagdeburgGermany 2,0191,255
MunichGermany 1,8391,143
MünsterGermany 1,7921,113
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1791,354
NurembergGermany 1,8441,146
NurnbergGermany 1,8421,144
PotsdamGermany 2,1201,318
RostockGermany 2,1781,354
SchleswigGermany 2,0771,291
StuttgartGermany 1,6831,046
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,585985
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7441,084
AccraGhana 3,9342,445
KumasiGhana 3,7842,352
TamaleGhana 3,5032,177
GibraltarGibraltar 523325
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8831,791
AthensGreece 2,7661,719
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7761,725
ChiosGreece 2,9621,841
CorfuGreece 2,4061,495
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5101,560
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9831,854
IoanninaGreece 2,4801,541
KalamataGreece 2,6521,648
KerkiraGreece 2,4061,495
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7631,717
LamiaGreece 2,6341,637
LarissaGreece 2,6161,625
LemnosGreece 2,8321,760
LimnosGreece 2,8451,768
MethoniGreece 2,6331,636
MilosGreece 2,8701,783
MitiliniGreece 2,9801,852
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9751,849
NaxosGreece 2,9361,825
PatrasGreece 2,5921,611
RhodesGreece 3,1891,982
SamosGreece 3,0471,893
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8051,743
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8861,794
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6441,643
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6701,659
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5341,575
AasiaatGreenland 4,1062,552
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3732,096
AputiteqGreenland 3,3922,108
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0962,545
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6612,275
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0532,518
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0702,529
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4562,148
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0722,530
JulianehbGreenland 3,4272,129
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9432,450
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4492,143
NanortalikGreenland 3,3592,087
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4172,124
NordGreenland 4,6152,868
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8492,392
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9263,061
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2522,021
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9412,449
UpernavikGreenland 4,4232,749
UummannaqGreenland 4,1862,601
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7403,567
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7413,568
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3045,160
BokeGuinea 3,3152,060
ConakryGuinea 3,4452,141
FaranahGuinea 3,3622,089
KankanGuinea 3,3172,061
KindiaGuinea 3,3812,101
KissidougouGuinea 3,4272,130
LabeGuinea 3,2352,010
MacentaGuinea 3,5232,189
MamouGuinea 3,3372,074
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6082,242
SiguiriGuinea 3,2001,988
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2282,006
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1713,835
TimehriGuyana 6,2023,854
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5084,044
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5117,774
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4787,754
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4577,741
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4737,751
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3237,657
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4607,743
CatacamasHonduras 7,8974,907
CholutecaHonduras 8,1095,039
La CeibaHonduras 7,9194,921
La MesaHonduras 8,0284,989
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6944,781
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1465,062
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0645,011
TelaHonduras 7,9724,954
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8736,756
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8746,757
BudapestHungary 2,3281,446
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3401,454
DebrecenHungary 2,5201,566
KeszthelyHungary 2,1811,355
MiskolcHungary 2,4661,533
PecsHungary 2,2451,395
SzegedHungary 2,3911,486
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1481,335
AkureyriIceland 2,8991,802
DalatangiIceland 2,8071,744
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7161,688
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6981,676
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9571,837
ReykhólarIceland 2,9421,828
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8021,741
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9151,811
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6961,675
AgraIndia 7,8184,858
AhmedabadIndia 7,6454,751
AkolaIndia 8,1665,074
AllahabadIndia 8,2285,113
AmritsarIndia 7,2834,526
BangaloreIndia 8,7445,434
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2955,154
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9165,540
BikanerIndia 7,3834,588
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9615,568
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0245,608
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0245,608
DaltonganjIndia 8,5095,288
DarbhangaIndia 8,5085,287
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1025,656
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1095,660
DumkaIndia 8,7465,435
DwarkaIndia 7,3954,595
GoaIndia 8,2535,128
GuwahatiIndia 8,9515,562
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5075,286
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9294,927
JagdalpurIndia 8,6895,399
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9545,564
KotaIndia 7,7734,830
KozhikodeIndia 8,7135,414
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3394,560
LudhianaIndia 7,4144,607
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5215,295
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7964,845
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9364,932
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8175,479
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3055,161
New DelhiIndia 7,6604,760
PambanIndia 9,1425,681
PuneIndia 8,0485,001
SagarIndia 8,0955,030
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1324,432
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0075,597
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0075,597
VeravalIndia 7,5984,721
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8885,523
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0698,742
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0218,091
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5827,819
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2418,850
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3888,320
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2318,843
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1856,951
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3269,524
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6587,245
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3247,658
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7909,191
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6348,472
AbadanIran 5,1693,212
ArakIran 5,1113,176
BabolsarIran 5,2243,246
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0283,746
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9303,064
Bandar LengehIran 5,9393,690
BirjandIran 5,9503,697
BushehrIran 5,4613,393
ChahbaharIran 6,5014,040
DezfulIran 5,0853,160
EsfahanIran 5,3473,323
IranshahrIran 6,3933,973
KermanIran 5,9063,670
KermanshahIran 4,8783,031
Khoram AbadIran 5,0163,117
MashhadIran 5,8103,611
OroomiehIran 4,5622,835
RamsarIran 5,0543,141
RashtIran 4,9503,076
SemnanIran 5,3393,318
ShahroudIran 5,4253,371
ShirazIran 5,5803,468
TabrizIran 4,6462,887
TeheranIran 5,1623,208
YazdIran 5,5943,476
ZahedanIran 6,2763,900
ZanjanIran 4,8843,035
BaghdadIraq 4,6862,912
BasraIraq 5,1193,181
BelmulletIreland 1,564972
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,433890
ClaremorrisIreland 1,504934
ClonesIreland 1,559969
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,555966
CorkIreland 1,301809
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,295805
DublinIreland 1,480920
KilkennyIreland 1,381858
Malin HeadIreland 1,6881,049
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,355842
ShannonIreland 1,391864
ValentiaIreland 1,313816
EilatIsrael 4,0842,538
HaifaIsrael 3,9252,439
JerusalemIsrael 3,9882,478
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9552,458
AlbengaItaly 1,426886
AlgheroItaly 1,412877
AmendolaItaly 2,0271,259
AnconaItaly 1,8471,148
ArezzoItaly 1,7121,064
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1181,316
BergamoItaly 1,590988
BolognaItaly 1,6841,046
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7351,078
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0671,285
BrindisiItaly 2,2231,381
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,495929
CameriItaly 1,508937
CampobassoItaly 1,9381,205
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,539956
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,536954
Cape FrascaItaly 1,436892
Cape MeleItaly 1,427887
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0081,248
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0491,273
CerviaItaly 1,7571,092
CiampinoItaly 1,7661,097
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6311,013
Cisa PassItaly 1,576979
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7031,058
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7971,117
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0801,292
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1801,354
DecimomannuItaly 1,485923
DobbiacoItaly 1,8091,124
FalconaraItaly 1,8351,140
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6641,034
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0131,251
FonniItaly 1,498931
FrontoneItaly 1,7831,108
FrosinoneItaly 1,8251,134
GelaItaly 1,9901,237
GenoaItaly 1,490926
GhediItaly 1,6261,010
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1361,327
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8941,177
GrossetoItaly 1,6421,020
GrottaglieItaly 2,1791,354
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,502933
GuidoniaItaly 1,7781,105
IstranaItaly 1,7711,101
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9131,189
LatinaItaly 1,7931,114
LatronicoItaly 2,0691,286
LecceItaly 2,2451,395
M. CalamitaItaly 1,588987
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1371,328
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0691,286
MilanItaly 1,551964
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,516942
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6491,025
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9141,189
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,513940
PadovaItaly 1,7481,086
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7041,059
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8821,169
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8621,157
PantelleriaItaly 1,8081,123
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6131,002
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,520944
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7621,095
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8971,179
PiacenzaItaly 1,570976
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,598993
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7601,094
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8021,120
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0431,270
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7551,090
PrizziItaly 1,9021,182
RadicofaniItaly 1,7011,057
Resia PassItaly 1,6871,049
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7791,106
RivoltoItaly 1,8491,149
Rolle PassItaly 1,7641,096
RomeItaly 1,7581,093
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7371,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8781,167
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,392865
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0451,271
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2701,410
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,572977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,434891
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1151,314
SigonellaItaly 2,0381,267
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1671,346
TarvisioItaly 1,9031,183
TermoliItaly 1,9641,221
TorinoItaly 1,422884
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,421883
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8171,129
TrevicoItaly 1,9911,237
TrevisoItaly 1,7761,104
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8961,178
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,418881
UdineItaly 1,8661,159
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8551,153
VeniceItaly 1,7851,110
VeronaItaly 1,6701,038
VicenzaItaly 1,7251,072
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7341,078
ViterboItaly 1,7221,070