Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coimbra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coimbra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coimbra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,563971
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,084673
AlgiersAlgeria 1,085674
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,457906
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7666,069
AzulArgentina 10,0376,237
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,06010,601
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3209,520
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0599,979
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9419,906
AmberleyAustralia 17,78911,054
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6132,866
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8443,010
AimoresBrazil 7,4494,629
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6134,109
AltamiraBrazil 6,5654,080
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2914,531
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9534,942
ApodiBrazil 5,9193,678
AracajuBrazil 6,4043,980
AracuaiBrazil 7,2394,498
AragarcasBrazil 7,7094,790
AraxaBrazil 7,7514,817
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1563,826
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1724,457
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8002,361
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0803,157
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0893,784
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3373,938
AbecheChad 4,0832,537
AntofagastaChile 9,5515,935
AricaChile 9,1275,671
AltaiChina 7,2494,504
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2005,095
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1255,049
AraucaColombia 7,1664,453
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2963,913
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2103,859
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3703,959
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5752,221
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8572,397
AswanEgypt 4,2342,631
AsyutEgypt 3,8932,419
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3185,169
AsmaraEritrea 5,3333,314
AssabEritrea 5,8043,607
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8013,605
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,452902
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1088,767
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3077,648
AccraGhana 3,9342,445
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8831,791
AthensGreece 2,7661,719
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7761,725
AasiaatGreenland 4,1062,552
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3732,096
AputiteqGreenland 3,3922,108
AkureyriIceland 2,8991,802
AgraIndia 7,8184,858
AhmedabadIndia 7,6454,751
AkolaIndia 8,1665,074
AllahabadIndia 8,2285,113
AmritsarIndia 7,2834,526
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0698,742
AbadanIran 5,1693,212
ArakIran 5,1113,176
AlbengaItaly 1,426886
AlgheroItaly 1,412877
AmendolaItaly 2,0271,259
AnconaItaly 1,8471,148
ArezzoItaly 1,7121,064
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9122,431
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9142,432
AbashiriJapan 10,2596,375
AburatsuJapan 11,0256,851
AikawaJapan 10,6776,635
AjiroJapan 11,0106,842
AkitaJapan 10,5726,570
AkuneJapan 10,9246,788
AomoriJapan 10,4826,514
AsahikawaJapan 10,2316,358
AsosanJapan 10,8846,763
AmmanJordan 4,0482,515
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7644,203
AinaziLatvia 3,0421,890
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4085,225
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6065,348
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7415,432
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3285,175
AtarMauritania 2,2331,388
AgalegaMauritius 8,7175,417
AcapulcoMexico 8,9275,547
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9154,919
AltaiMongolia 7,8374,870
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2295,113
AgadirMorocco 1,097682
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6811,045
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,42612,071
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,84212,330
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,59312,175
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,55812,153
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,60412,182
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,66712,221
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,56412,157
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,55312,151
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,55212,150
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0975,031
AgadezNiger 3,0271,881
AsuncionParaguay 8,8835,520
ArequipaPeru 9,0535,625
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7037,272
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4058,951
AradRomania 2,4831,543
AjanRussia 8,8175,479
AldanRussia 8,2275,112
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4832,786
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0193,740
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4895,896
AnadyrRussia 8,3305,176
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1132,556
ArmavirRussia 4,0252,501
AstrakhanRussia 4,5202,809
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,66210,354
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 352219
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 577359
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 710441
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 644400
Abu HamedSudan 4,5742,843
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1453,197
AqiqSudan 5,0633,146
ArbaatSudan 4,8523,015
AromaSudan 5,0703,150
AtbaraSudan 4,7582,957
Abu KamalSyria 4,3532,705
AleppoSyria 3,9662,465
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7236,663
AtakpameTogo 3,7482,329
AdanaTurkey 3,7772,347
AfyonTurkey 3,3192,062
AnkaraTurkey 3,4802,163
AntalyaTurkey 3,3962,111
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6113,487
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9411,206
AberporthUk 1,360845
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,398869
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4852,166
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4472,142
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0493,759
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0333,749
ArtigasUruguay 9,2845,769
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9314,307
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9634,327
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4105,226
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8544,881
Ada, MnUsa 6,7834,215
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1203,803
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3753,962
Akron, OhUsa 5,9783,715
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9764,956
Albany, GaUsa 6,6494,132
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3163,303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7164,173
Albion, NeUsa 7,1344,433
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1925,091
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6894,156
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0184,361
Algona, IaUsa 6,7964,223
Alice, TxUsa 8,0154,980
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5283,435
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4634,638
Alma, MiUsa 6,1463,819
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9473,696
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2925,153
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8224,861
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2843,283
Amite, LaUsa 7,2474,503
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2225,109
Anderson, InUsa 6,3693,958
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4013,978
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6673,522
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1203,803
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1375,056
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8654,266
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7804,213
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3423,941
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3803,964
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4785,268
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0714,394
Athens, GaUsa 6,4844,029
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5884,094
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5133,426
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6696,009
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1094,418
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4083,982
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7324,805
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4163,987
Austin, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8533,637
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5644,079
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8604,263
AdenYemen 6,0093,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -